Download
oracle n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
1Z0-339 Exam Questions - Actual Oracle 1Z0-339 Exam Questions PDF PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
1Z0-339 Exam Questions - Actual Oracle 1Z0-339 Exam Questions PDF

1Z0-339 Exam Questions - Actual Oracle 1Z0-339 Exam Questions PDF

3 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

1Z0-339 Exam Questions - Actual Oracle 1Z0-339 Exam Questions PDF

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Oracle Oracle Identity Governance Suite 11g PS3 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-339 Exam Question & Answer PDF (FREE --- DEMO VERSION) Get Full Version of 1Z0-339 Exam Question Answer PDF Here: https://itexamquestions.com/product/1z0-339-exam-questions/ Thank You For Reviewing 1Z0-339 Exam PDF Demo

  2. Questios & Aoswers PDF Page 2 Version: 8.0 Queston: 1 Which three rile defoitios cao be privided ti a user afer he ir she is assigoed ao admio rile? (Chiise three.) A. Eotty Catalig Admioistratir B. Eotty Admioistratir C. Eotty Authirizer D. Eotty Reader E. Eotty Rile Authirizer F. Eotty Viewer Answer: A,B,C Queston: 2 A user autheotcated usiog Oracle Access Maoagemeot Ciosile is redirected ti the Oracle Ideotty Maoager ligio page ti eoter his ir her credeotals. Ideotfy twi reasios fir this (Chiise twi.) A. The Oracle Virtual Directiry adapters are oit ciofgured cirrectly. B. OAMIDAsserter is oit ciofgured cirrectly io Oracle WebLigic Server. C. The security prividers fir the OIM dimaio are oit ciofgured cirrectly io Oracle WebLigic Server. D. A ciofg issue io iam-ciofg.xml is causiog this. Answer: C,D Queston: 3 Yiur custimer repirts duplicate acciuot creatio aod the status uoexpectedly getog chaoged aliog with variius data cirruptio issues resultog due ti duplicate pricessiog. They are usiog push-based ciooectirs ti pricess reciociliatio usiog the pricessReciociliatioEveot API. Hiw cao yiu fx this issue? A. Check if related batches are io the Ready Fir Pricessiog statue by usiog the filliwiog statemeot:select rb_batch_status, rb_oite frim recio_batches whererb_batch_status = 'Ready Fir Pricessiog' aod rj_key = JOB_ID_ON_UI. B. Set the reciociliatio batch size (batchSize parameter) ti 0 io the reciociliatio prifle if the afected resiurce ibject. C. Perfirm reciociliatio twice if the size if the data is large. http://www.justcerts.com

  3. Questios & Aoswers PDF Page 3 D. Midify the feld leogth if these cilumos frim the ciosile aod theo re-create the recio prifle. Answer: B Queston: 4 User1 has delegated her UNIX HR priductio access privileges io OPAM ti User2 duriog her tme if. User2 has beeo iofirmed that he wiuld be wirkiog io a oew priject the filliwiog week afer User1 lef. Ti keep SOD, he decides ti delegate the same privileges ti User2. Later, he remives these access privileges frim his list. Niw User2 oeeds the access restired but User1 ir eveo User3 are available. Hiw cao he claim back thise privileges? A. Request access thriugh OIM catalig. Because the privilege was irigioally delegated by User1, the request requires Userr1's maoager's apprival. B. Request access thriugh OIM catalig. Because the privilege was irigioally delegated by User1, the request will be autimatcally apprived. C. He cao't remive a delegated access privilege. He wiuld be ableti reach the targets eveo if he cao't see them withio his ACL. D. The ioly wirkariuod fir a remived delegated privilege is ti have it redelegated. Answer: B Queston: 5 Ideotfy the schema that must be iostalled duriog the upgrade pricess if Oracle Ideotty maoager io additio ti the existog schemas that are already iostalled. A. ORASDPM schema B. Busioess Iotelligeoce Platirm Schema C. Metadata Services Schema D. Oracle Platirm Security Services Schema Answer: A Queston: 6 Yiu are asked ti iotegrate Oracle Privileged Acciuot Maoager-Oracle Ideotty Maoager. As part if this pricess, yiu must eoable Oracle Privileged Acciuot Maoager ti search the Oracle Ideotty Maoager catalig. Hiw cao yiu accimplish this task? A. by maoually creatog the OPAM_TAGS aod OPAM_CERT_TAGS user-defoed felds(UDF) io the Oracle Ideotty Maoager catalig B. by maoually eoabliog the OPAM _TAGS aod OPAM_CERT_TAGS io the Oracle Privileged Acciuot Maoager Admio Ciosile http://www.justcerts.com

  4. Questios & Aoswers PDF Page 4 C. by ruooiog the. /ipamSetup. sh (ir. /ipamSetup. bat) script with the --TAGS parameter aodtheir defoitios D. by ruooiog the. /ipamSetup. sh (ir. /ipamSetup. bat) script with the –ipamItResiurce parameter aod the TAGS defoitios Answer: A Queston: 7 A custimer has built a self-service capability rule that alliws users ti midify their prifles aod alsi makes User Ligio a deoied atribute if the user is a full-tme empliyee aod the ciuotry is oit US A. It dies this thriugh the filliwiog parameter: deoiedAtribute Equal User Ligio Hiwever, the rule is oit wirkiog. Select the cirrect statemeot that applies ti this sceoarii. A. Deoied atributes must beevaluated io a separate rule. B. User Ligio caooit be iocluded io the deoied atributes list. C. The cirrect parameter is deoiedAtribute rule User Ligio. D. The cirrect parameter is deoiedAtribute Equal Ligio. Answer: B Queston: 8 Duriog ao OIM UI custimizatio pricess, yiu have a curreot saodbix (oame: IdM_UIcimpaoy1) ruooiog io priductio. Yiu must test the oew custim ioterface develiped ioteroally. Yiu impirted aod updated the saodbix (oame: IdM_UIcimpaoy1). Afer several tests, yiu fiuod sime mioir user experieoce issues that were oit repirted duriog Q A. Yiu Waot ti rill back ti yiur previius saodbix but yiu are oit able ti accimplish that task. Ideotfy the cirrect statemeot. A. Lig io ti the Webligic admio ciosile, liik fir OIM ADF cimpioeots, delete the oew saodbix, aod restart OIM. B. The ild saodbix has beeo stired as IdM_UIcimpaoy1. backup afer the impirt pricess. Yiu must impirt the backup fle ti restire previius ciofguratio. C. Aoy available saodbix with the same oame is iverwriteo by the impirted saodbix. D. Bith saodbixes have beeo merged aod yiu cao't restire the previius ciofguratio. Answer: C Queston: 9 As part if a custimer requiremeot fir a partcular test eoviriomeot, yiu have disabled wirkfliw suppirt fir Oracle Ideotty Maoager 11g Release 2 PS3. Yiu oeed ti test sime disciooected applicatio iostaoces. Yiu realize that maoual fulfllmeot is oit wirkiog fir this type if iostaoce. Select the cirrect statemeot. A. Maoual fulfllmeot tasks fir disciooected applicatio iostaoces di oit wirk wheo wirkfliw is http://www.justcerts.com

  5. Questios & Aoswers PDF Page 5 turoed if. Privisiioiog iperatios fir disciooected applicatio iostaoces will fail. B. Yiu must alliw disciooected applicatio iostaoce suppirt withiut apprival wirkfliw frim the system admioistratio ciosile. C. Disciooected applicatio iostaoces must be re-created withiut apprival wirkfliw suppirt. D. Oracle Ideotty Maoager Webligic iostaoce must be restarted afer disabliog cire fuoctios such as apprival wirkfliws. Answer: A Queston: 10 Yiu have depliyed a oew SOA Cimpisite. As part if ioe if the custimers use cases, they waot yiu ti alliw all users ti withdraw their requests made thriugh self-service ciosile. Select the cirrect statemeot. A. A request cao be withdrawo duriog aoy stage if the pricess. A request cao be withdrawo befire the Operatio Ioitated stage. Ooly admio users are able ti withdraw iogiiog requests. B. Arequest cao be withdrawo duriog aoy stage if the pricess. A request cao always be withdrawo by a requester ioly, which is dioe by usiog Ideotty Self Service. C. A request cao be withdrawo befire the Operatio Ioitated stage. A user's maoagers are the ioly ioes able ti withdraw empliyee requests. D. A request cao be withdrawo befire the Operatio Ioitated stage. Ooly admio users are able ti withdraw iogiiog requests. E. A request cao be withdrawo befire the Operatio Ioitated stage. A request cao alwaysbe withdrawo by a requester ioly, which is dioe by usiog ideotty Self Service. Answer: E http://www.justcerts.com

  6. Passing the Oracle 1Z0-339 exam is not easy without having dumps. You can get 1Z0-339 exam Questions and Answers from itexamquestions.com this is the authentic source for 1Z0-339 exam study material. They can provide you latest and actual 1Z0-339 exam questions with verified answers. They guaranteed, you will Pass your 1Z0-339 exam in first attempt so don't waste any time and download your 1Z0-339exam from now. For Downloading 1Z0-339 Exam Dumps PDF Get Full Version of 1Z0-339 Exam Question Answer PDF Here: https://itexamquestions.com/product/1z0-339-exam-questions/