slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
My photos PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
My photos

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 2

My photos - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 100 Views
  • Uploaded on

Andrew Jackson. What’s on your mind? This “bank” is being very unfair to the people and needs to be killed a soon a possible. . Cherokee Chic: I think Jacksina is the worst president ever making us move out of our home land and having killed my people. .

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'My photos' - miracle


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

Andrew Jackson

What’s on your mind? This “bank” is being very unfair to the people and needs to be killed a soon a possible.

Cherokee Chic: I think Jacksina is the worst president ever making us move out of our home land and having killed my people.

Common people are the real people in America not people who get what they want because of their last names and are born into power

Henry Clay: I don’t care what you say Jackson the vote was fair in square it was not one bit corrupt.

Information

Nickname: Old Hickory

Relationship status: I am not involved with anyone

Birthday:3/15/1767

Hometown: WaxsawSouthcarolina

JQ Adams: Jackson is a hillbilly dueler who wouldn’t know the first thing on how to rule his country he cant even rule himself.

Likes: I

I like common people.

I love to duel

I love to veto bills

My photos

Dislikes: I hate elitist

I don’t like Indians

I really hate banks who help the elitist

Check this one out of me slaying the bank!

slide2

My photos

Wow its about time they put my face on some money!!!!!!!!

I think that’s a great look for me don’t you agree