pass you comptia sy0 401 exam in the first attempt n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
SY0-401 Exam Dumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
SY0-401 Exam Dumps

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 20

SY0-401 Exam Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 7 Views
  • Uploaded on

Get CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Questions by Exams4sure.com You don’t need to take any stress about the exam. We provide you CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps approved by our Experts. Exams4sure is the leading brand in the IT industry. Visit us today and get amazing discount on CompTIA SY0-401 Braindumps today by using this coupon code “xey20”. Visit us for more information and SY0-401 Practice Exam Questions Dumps. \nhttps://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html\n

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'SY0-401 Exam Dumps' - jasper_61


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
introduction

The Computing Technology Industry Association, a non-profit trade association, issues professional certifications for the information technology industry. It is considered one of the IT industry's top trade associations

Introduction

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

hello

Hello!

I am Lia

Marketing Expert @Exams4sure

success is no accident it is hard work
Success is no accident. It is hard work, perseverance, learning, studying, sacrifice and most of all, love of what you are doing or learning to do.

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

key points to pass the exam
Make A Scheduled
  • Stick on It
  • Practice
Key Points to pass the exam!

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

big concept

BIG CONCEPT

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

get sy0 401 latest exam questions

Get SY0-401 Latest Exam Questions

Visit us!

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 1

Question No 1:

An achievement in providing worldwide Internet security was the signing of certificates associated with which of the following protocols?

A. TCP/IP

B. SSL

C. SCP

D. SSH

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 2

Question No 2:

Which of the following should an administrator implement to research current attack methodologies?

A. Design reviews

B. Honeypot

C. Vulnerability scanner

D. Code reviews

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 3

Question No 3:

Which of the following controls would allow a company to reduce the exposure of sensitive systems from unmanaged devices on internal networks?

A. 802.1x

B. Data encryption

C. Password strength

D. BGP

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 4

Question No 4:

A server with the IP address of 10.10.2.4 has been having intermittent connection issues. The logs show repeated connection attempts from the following IPs:

10.10.3.16

10.10.3.23

212.178.24.26

217.24.94.83

These attempts are overloading the server to the point that it cannot respond to traffic. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A. XSS

B. DDoS

C. DoS

D. Xmas

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 5

Question No 5:

A company has proprietary mission critical devices connected to their network which are configured remotely by both employees and approved customers. The

administrator wants to monitor device security without changing their baseline configuration. Which of the following should be implemented to secure the devices

without risking availability?

A. Host-based firewall

B. IDS

C. IPS

D. Honeypot

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 6

Question No 6:

Which of the following functions provides an output which cannot be reversed and converts data into a string of characters?

A. Hashing

B. Stream ciphers

C. Steganography

D. Block ciphers

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 7

Question No 7:

Which of the following was based on a previous X.500 specification and allows either unencrypted authentication or encrypted authentication through the use of

TLS?

A. Kerberos

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS

D. LDAP

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 8

Question No 8:

Which of the following would BEST deter an attacker trying to brute force 4-digit PIN numbers to access an account at a bank teller machine?

A. Account expiration settings

B. Complexity of PIN

C. Account lockout settings

D. PIN history requirements

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 9

Question No 9:

Ann would like to forward some Personal Identifiable Information to her HR department by email, but she is worried about the confidentiality of the information.

Which of the following will accomplish this task securely?

A. Digital Signatures

B. Hashing

C. Secret Key

D. Encryption

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 10

Question No 10:

Which of the following technical controls is BEST used to define which applications a user can install and run on a company issued mobile device?

A. Authentication

B. Blacklisting

C. Whitelisting

D. Acceptable use policy

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

get 20 discount on comptia 70 413by using this

Get 20% Discount on CompTIA 70-413by using this coupon code “xey20"

20%

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

why choose us 100 70 413exam passing rate

Why Choose Us?

  • 100% 70-413Exam Passing Rate
  • 100% 70-413Real Exam Questions Answers Dumps PDF
  • 100% 70-413Real Exam Simulation
  • Client Privacy
  • 3 Months Free Updates

https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html

thanks

Thanks!

Any questions?

You can find me at https://www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-practice-exam-dumps.html