how to easily pass comptia sy0 401 exam in just n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Dumpsgator SY0-401 Exam Dumps | CompTIA Security Sy0-401 Exam PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Dumpsgator SY0-401 Exam Dumps | CompTIA Security Sy0-401 Exam

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 15

Dumpsgator SY0-401 Exam Dumps | CompTIA Security Sy0-401 Exam - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 4 Views
  • Uploaded on

Passing the CompTIA Security Sy0-401 exam is not a big deal now! You can get most reliable SY0-401 Dumps from Dumpsgator at very reasonable price. The SY0-401 Exam Dumps comprised of SY0-401 Test Dumps and SY0-401 exam engine. Your CompTIA Security Sy0-401 exam success is 100% guaranteed with our SY0-401 Exam Questions Dumps. We have a wide range of updated SY0-401 Braindumps to cover CompTIA Security Sy0-401 exam syllabus completely. For more information just visit the website today: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Dumpsgator SY0-401 Exam Dumps | CompTIA Security Sy0-401 Exam' - Aleenamicheal


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
how to easily pass comptia sy0 401 exam in just

How to Easily Pass

CompTIA Sy0-401 Exam in

Just 24 Hours

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

what you need to know about comptia sy0 401 exam

What You Need to Know About

CompTIA Sy0-401 Exam

The CompTIA Security+ exam will certify the successful candidate has the k

nowledge and skills required to install and configure systems to secure appli

cations, networks, and devices; perform threat analysis and respond with ap

propriate mitigation techniques; participate in risk mitigation activities; and

operate with an awareness of applicable policies, laws, and regulations. The

successful candidate will perform these tasks to support the principles of con

fidentiality, integrity, and availability.

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

why dumpsgator sy0 401 exam dumps are the best

Why Dumpsgator Sy0-401 Exam Dumps are

the Best Dumps in IT World

Passing the CompTIA Security+ Sy0-401 exam is not a big deal now! You ca

n get most reliable SY0-401 Dumps from Dumpsgator at very reasonable pri

ce. The SY0-401 Exam Dumps comprised of SY0-401 Test Dumps and SY0-

401 exam engine. Your CompTIA Security+ Sy0-401 exam success is 100% g

uaranteed with our SY0-401 Exam Questions Dumps. We have a wide range

of updated SY0-401 Braindumps to cover CompTIA Security+ Sy0-401 exa

m syllabus completely.

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification exam

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

Exam Question: 1

QUESTION 1

A company is rolling out a new e-commerce website. The security analyst wants

to reduce the risk of the new website being comprised by confirming that system

patches are up to date, application hot fixes are current, and unneeded ports an

d services have been disabled. To do this, the security analyst will perform a:

A. Vulnerability assessment

B. White box test

C. Penetration test

D. Peer review

Correct Answer: A

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification exam 1

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

Exam Question: 2

QUESTION: 2

Joe, a security analyst, is attempting to determine if a new server meets the se

curity requirements of his organization. As a step in this process, he attempts

to identify a lack of security controls and to identify common misconfiguratio

ns on the server. Which of the following is Joe attempting to complete?

A. Black hat testing

B. Vulnerability scanning

C. Black box testing

D. Penetration testing

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 3

QUESTION 3

Which of the following attacks initiates a connection by sending specially crafted packets

in which multiple TCP flags are set to 1?

A. Replay

B. Smurf

C. Xmas

D. Fraggle

Correct Answer: C

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 1

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 4

QUESTION: 4

The IT department has been tasked with reducing the risk of sensitive informa

tion being shared with unauthorized entities from computers it is saved on, wi

thout impeding the ability of the employees to access the internet. Implementi

ng which of the following would be the best way to accomplish this objective?

A. Host-based firewalls

B. DLP

C. URL filtering

D. Pop-up blockers

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 2

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 5

QUESTION: 5

A server crashes at 6 pm. Senior management has determined that data must b

e restored within two hours of a server crash. Additionally, a loss of more than

one hour worth of data is detrimental to the company's financial well-being. W

hich of the following is the RTO?

A. 7pm

B. 8pm

C. 9pm

D. 10pm

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 3

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 6

QUESTION 6

To mitigate the risk of intrusion, an IT Manager is concerned with using secur

e versions of protocols and services whenever possible. In addition, the securit

y technician is required to monitor the types of traffic being generated. Which

of the following tools is the technician MOST likely to use?

A. Port scanner

B. Network analyzer

C. IPS

D. Audit Logs

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 4

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 7

QUESTION: 7

A company hosts a web server that requires entropy in encryption initializat

ion and authentication. To meet this goal, the company would like to select

a block cipher mode of operation that allows an arbitrary length IV and sup

ports authenticated encryption. Which of the following would meet these ob

jectives?

A. CFB

B. GCM

C. ECB

D. CBC

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 5

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 8

QUESTION: 8

During a company-wide initiative to harden network security, it is discovered

that end users who have laptops cannot be removed from the local administra

tor group. Which of the following could be used to help mitigate the risk of th

ese machines becoming compromised?

A. Security log auditing

B. Firewalls

C. HIPS

D. IDS

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 6

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 9

QUESTION: 9

An administrator receives a security alert that appears to be from one of the c

ompany's vendors. The email contains information and instructions for patch

ing a serious flaw that has not been publicly announced. Which of the followi

ng can an employee use to validate the authenticity if the email?

A. Hashing algorithm

B. Ephemeral Key

C. SSL certificate chain

D. Private key

E. Digital signature

Correct Answer: E

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

sy0 401 comptia security certification 7

SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

ExamQuestion: 10

QUESTION: 10

A bank is planning to implement a third factor to protect customer ATM trans

actions. Which of the following could the bank implement?

A. SMS

B. Fingerprint

C. Chip and Pin

D. OTP

Correct Answer: B

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html

thanks for staying with us

Thanks For Staying

With Us

Get Ready to download Latest SY0-401 Dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-SY0-401-braindumps-questions.html