hp hpe0 s37 building hpe server solutions n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Exam HPE0-S37 : Building HPE Server Solutions | Examcollection.us PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Exam HPE0-S37 : Building HPE Server Solutions | Examcollection.us

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 16
examcollection67

Exam HPE0-S37 : Building HPE Server Solutions | Examcollection.us - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

29 Views
Download Presentation
Exam HPE0-S37 : Building HPE Server Solutions | Examcollection.us
An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author. While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. HP HPE0-S37 Building HPE Server Solutions

  2. Enjoy your success in HP Certification Exams with our Building HPE Server Solutions Exam Dumps!!! HPE0-S37 Dumps Questions Answers with Building HPE Server Solutions Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your HP HPE0-S37 Exam. All the HPE0-S37 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in HP HPE ATP Server Solutions V3 exam. https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  3. Don’t take any stress for the preparation of HPE0-S37 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Examcollection provide you some demo question answer of HPE0-S37 VCE. https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  4. QUESTION 1, A customer selects the HPE c7000 with redundant FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Virtual connect modules for a private project. For the server platform, the customer plans to use the ProLiant BL460 Gen9 with the FlexFabric adapters installed. How many FlexNICs will be available per 20Gb port for the customer’s cloud services? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: B https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  5. QUESTION 2, A customer needs a tower-based server mat supports an E3-1200 v5 processor with 7 to 4 cores Which server model should the architect recommend? A. ML30 B. ML110 C. ML150 D. ML350 Answer: A https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  6. QUESTION 3, Which Intel Xeon processor supports up to 18 cores’? A. E3-1200 B. E3-1200v5 C. E5-160O v3 D. E5-4600 v3 Answer: D https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  7. QUESTION 4, A system administrator is concerned about a high number of visitors connecting to a company's network in addition to the production network traffic, the network infrastructure is used for the systems management traffic to the company's servers. What should the administrator do to separate traffic? A. implement dynamic routing using the Open Shortest Path First (OSPL) protocol B. Split the traffic using me Virtual Local Area Networks (VI AN) C. Create multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (SIP) instances to carry different types of traffic D. Change the priority of the traffic using the Quality of Service (QoS) feature. Answer: D https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  8. QUESTION 5, Which protocol is primarily used in servers to connect high performance disk drives to internal disk controllers? A. FC B. SAS C. FCoE D. iSCSI Answer: B https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  9. QUESTION 6, What can be used to facilitate the configuration of OS installations on HPE ProLiant Servers? A. HPE Virtual Connect Manager B. HPE iLO Federation C. HPE intelligent Provisioning D. HPE Smart Storage Administrator Answer: C https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  10. QUESTION 7, A customer needs to eliminate thermal imbalance in its new data center. Which solution should the architect recommended to the customer? A. any HPE iPDU B. HPE Intelligent Network racks C. HPE Rack Air Duck Kit D. any Intelligent Series rack Answer: D https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  11. QUESTION 8, An administrator installs the Windows 2012 R2 operating system on a server with multiple network interface cards. The solution needs to have network adapter redundancy at the operating system level. What should the administrator do to meet this requirement? A. Enable RDMA at the adapter level B. Configure host-based VLANs C. Configure intelligent Resilient Framework through an agent D. Configure NIC teaming, using atleast two network adapters Answer: D https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  12. QUESTION 9, When configuring Secure Boot in VMware CSXI. which option should the administrator enable? A. Embedded UEFI Shell Options B. ROM Based Setup Utility C. UEFI Optimized Boot D. Legacy Boot Mode Answer: C https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  13. QUESTION 10, Which server components are monitored tor redundancy status by means of HPE Agentless Management? (Select two ) A. FlexibteLOM B. power supply C. Smart Array controller D. fans E. CPU Answer: B, C https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  14. Why Choose US! https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  15. https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html

  16. Good luck Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in HPE0-S37 exam as we have latest HPE0-S37 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download HPE0-S37 VCE. https://www.examcollection.us/HPE0-S37-vce.html