pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

play fullscreen
1 / 5
pass4sureOfficial
73 Views
Download Presentation
wayde
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com HP0-785 HP Install, Maintain, Upgrade NonStop Hardware Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-785 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-785 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-785 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-785 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-785 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-785 PDF, HP0-785 review will help you take HP HP0-785 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-785 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-785 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-785 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-785 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-785 PDF. * HP HP0-785 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-785 test questions. HP HP0-785 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-785 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-785 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. HP0-785 QUESTION 1 Which preventive maintenance functions are performed on a S-series server? Select TWO. A. Dusting or cleaning enclosures as needed. B. Cleaning tape drives regularly. C. Running diagnostics on all devices. D. Running traces on all communication lines. E. Testing the fiber optic cables. Answer: A,B QUESTION 2 Which TFDS command includes specific files not automatically backed up? A. BACKUP B. ACQUIREFILES C. CONFIG D. AUTODUMP Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which utility displays the network route between the user's host and a remote host? A. tracer B. Ptrace C. trace D. PING Answer: A QUESTION 4 Which resource provides Compaq NonStop Himalaya product and support information? A. TWS B. customer view C. IPM scout D. TIM Answer: D QUESTION 5 A Tetra16 topology MUST be used with

  3. HP0-785 A. 8 I/O enclosures and 4 processor enclosures B. 6 I/O enclosures and 4 processor enclosures C. 4 I/O enclosures and 2 processor enclosures D. 6 I/O enclosures and 2 processor enclosures Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which SCF command checks the version of SWAN CLIP firmware? A. info server $zzwan.#s01.1,detail B. status adapter $zzwan.#s01.1,detail C. status server $zzwan.#s01.1,detail D. info adapter $zzwan.#s01.1,detail Answer: C QUESTION 7 Processor halts are encountered after a major NonStop Kernel hardware upgrade. Before falling back, what should be done? A. Try to reload the system again. B. Capture dumps and log files. C. Run SYSGENR. D. Power down the system and restart. Answer: B QUESTION 8 Which SCF command displays stopped objects managed by the storage subsystem? A. verify subsys $zzsto,sel stopped B. names subsys $zzsto,sel stopped C. status subsys $zzsto,sel stopped D. info subsys $zzsto,sel stopped Answer: B QUESTION 9 Which SCF command confirms the cluster number on a ServerNet/FX adapter? Select TWO. A. verify lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail B. status lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail C. info lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail D. version lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail

  4. HP0-785 E. stats lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail Answer: B,C QUESTION 10 Which SCF command changes the alternate name of a disk drive? A. rename disk $data,label $data5 B. alter disk $data,altname $data5 C. rename disk $data,altname $data5 D. alter disk $data,label $data5 Answer: B QUESTION 11 In which slots of enclosure 1 MUST MSEBs be installed when connecting the system to a ServerNet cluster? A. 52 & 54 B. 53 & 54 C. 51 & 52 D. 51 & 53 Answer: C QUESTION 12 Which SCF command logically removes a FESA located in enclosure 3 slot 54? A. delete adapter FESA,location (3,1,54) B. remove adapter $ZZLAN.F0354 C. remove adapter FESA,location (3,1,54) D. delete adapter $ZZLAN.F0354 Answer: D QUESTION 13 An ESD protection kit A. protects people against electrical discharge B. discharges EMF to ground C. protects components against electrical discharge D. connects to any AC power source Answer: C

  5. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA