Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

pass4sureOfficial

47 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-927 IBM IBM Tivoli Netcool/Proviso V4.4.1 Administration Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-927 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-927 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-927 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-927 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-927 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-927 PDF, 000-927 review will help you take IBM 000-927 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-927 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-927 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-927 answers you simply can't find in other 000-927 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-927 PDF. * IBM 000-927 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-927 test questions. IBM 000-927 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-927 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-927 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. Question: 1 Exhibit: What is the number of total actual metric responses coming back as a result of the SNMP queries in the last hour? A. 2765 B. 3054 C. 3272 D. 61477 Answer: C Question: 2 There have been a few issues when running the network discovery during the inventory process. The collector is running properly, but the discovery portion seems to stop before finishing properly. What would be the next step to diagnose the problem? A. Restart the SNMP collector. B. Check the TraceInventory.log file for messages. C. Use the dccmd tool to check the status of the DataChannel. D. Check the proviso.log for messages pertaining to the service DISC. Answer: D Question: 3 What is the name of the SilverStream log file? A. Silver.log B. catalina.out C. agserver.log D. SilverServerConsole.log Answer: D Page 1 of 34

  3. Question: 4 Exhibit: What is Generic~Agent in the exhibit? A. An element property B. A subelement family C. A subelement property D. An element family name Answer: D Question: 5 Part of a formula is: Dim I1 AS Integer Default * NAME Interface You want to test the formula using the Formula Editor GUI and you want to test only instances 2 through 4. What would you enter in the instance field? A. I1<1,2,3> B. Interface<1-3> C. Interface<2-4> D. You cannot specify multiple instances. Answer: C Question: 6 Which three DataView reports support the use of subelement properties? (Choose three.) A. Ratio Chart B. Detail Chart C. Group Summary Table D. Resource Planning Table E. Resource Summary Table F. DataView Analysis Report Answer: B, D, E Question: 7 When a discovery formula is tested, which part of the result line must be unique? Page 2 of 34

  4. A. label B. dbIndex C. invariant D. properties Answer: C Question: 8 What is dbMgr purgePartitions used for? A. Delete unwanted Proviso metadata partitions older than a certain number of days. B. Delete unwanted Proviso metric data partitions older than a certain number of days. C. Delete only NRAW Proviso metric data partitions older than a certain number of days. D. Delete unwanted Proviso metadata and metric data partitions older than a certain number of days. Answer: B Question: 9 You have just installed Proviso, and you are in the process of creating a DataView user. Assuming the SilverStream database instance name is PV, which steps create a DataView user? A. On the DataMart server, run cd ~/datamart/bin , and then run ./smc. B. Download smc from the SilverStream server, and run the smc.exe command from a Windows workstation. C. On the DataMart server, run cd ~/datamart/bin, and then run ./SilverJRunner hostname:8080 PV DVUserEditor. D. Download the SilverJRunner client from the SilverStream server, and run the SilverJRunner.exe hostname:8080 PV DVUserEditor command from a Windows workstation. Answer: D Question: 10 Which resmgr object type can be used to obtain all of the metric IDs used in a report? A. app B. agp C. appS D. LinkGroupAPP Answer: A Question: 11 There are two DataChannels installed on one machine. The configuration is: DataChannel 1 is collecting from two SNMP DataLoads. DataChannel 2 is collecting from two bulk collectors and one UBA collector. If the command findvisual is run, how many visual processes should be running, excluding the administrative processes? A. five FTE, five CME, two LDR, two DLDR B. five FTE, five CME, five LDR, five DLDR C. one UBA, two BCOL, five FTE, five CME, two LDR, two DLDR Page 3 of 34

  5. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA