pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

play fullscreen
1 / 5
pass4sureOfficial
64 Views
Download Presentation
tablita-lee
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-890 IBM IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.1 Implemention Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-890 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-890 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-890 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-890 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-890 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-890 PDF, 000-890 review will help you take IBM 000-890 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-890 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-890 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-890 answers you simply can't find in other 000-890 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-890 PDF. * IBM 000-890 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-890 test questions. IBM 000-890 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-890 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-890 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. 000-890 QUESTION 1 By updating the Tivoli Enterprise Console (TEC) Server mapping file, what can you control for a given situation? (Choose two.) A. Msg slot value B. Master_reset_flag value C. Situation_displayitem value D. Severity of the situation event E. TEC Event Server and port number to receive the situation event Answer: D,E QUESTION 2 Summarization settings can be configured for which time periods? (Choose three.) A. Yearly B. Hourly C. Minutes D. Seconds E. Quarterly F. Semi-annually Answer: A,B,E QUESTION 3 What is an enumerated attribute? A. an attribute with a threshold configured B. an attribute with a calculated set of values C. an attribute with a predefined set of values D. an attribute that has been used to create a view Answer: C QUESTION 4 Which two commands can be used to place products into the depot? (Choose two.) A. install.sh B. tacmd addSystem C. tacmd addBundles D. itmcmd addSystem E. itmcmd addBundles Answer: A,C

  3. 000-890 QUESTION 5 An OMEGAMON agent is connected to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.1 (ITM) Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server. You can see it in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), however, in the TEPS the views, situations and other data are missing. What step needs to be accomplished to correct this? A. Restart the TEPS to pick up the new managed systems. B. Grant the user authority to view the OMEGAMON agents. C. Install the OMEGAMON application support to the TEMS and TEPS. D. The OMEGAMON agents are not supported in the ITM V6.1 environment. Answer: C QUESTION 6 When configuring the Summarization and Pruning agent, what is the minimum time interval that must elapse between iterations of the agent? A. 1 day B. 1 hour C. 1 week D. 1 minute Answer: A QUESTION 7 Where are simple situations evaluated? A. agent B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server D. no evaluation is done in simple situations Answer: A QUESTION 8 The Solution Design documentation dictates that TCP/IP should be the protocol used for the Tivoli Enterprise Management Server. Which communication protocol should be selected during the configuration? A. IP.TCP B. IP.PIPE C. IP.SPIPE D. IP.TCPV4 Answer: B

  4. 000-890 QUESTION 9 Which two permissions must a user ID have to distribute, assign and associate situations? (Choose two.) A. View B. Modify C. Remove D. Associate E. Distribute Answer: A,B QUESTION 10 What is the purpose of the Specify Optional Primary Network pane in the Linux or UNIX Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services Agent Configuration panel? A. Used by the agent to specify the host name of the secondary Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS). B. Used to specify to which NIC adapter to bind the agent communication. C. Used by firewall support to specify the NIC adapter used for communication. D. Used to identify which specific TEMS the agent is being configured to communicate. Answer: B QUESTION 11 In a typical customer deployment that contains 3500 OS agents, what would be the typical number of hub and remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) required? A. one hub TEMS and five remote TEMS B. Two hub TEMS and two remote TEMS C. Three hub TEMS and one remote TEMS D. One hub TEMS and seven remote TEMS Answer: D QUESTION 12 After successfully configuring the seeding of data for a Windows endpoint, what would help verify that the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V 5.x engine is correctly configured? A. Look for the endpoint label in the wdmcollect all output. B. Look for the endpoint label in the wlookup or DataSeeding output. C. Look for the string DataSeeding=<ITM5|ITM6|BOTH> in the file $LCF_DATDIR/LCFNEW/Tmw2k/Tmw2k.log. D. Look for the string DataSeeding=<ITM5|ITM6|BOTH> in the file $LCF_DATDIR/LCFNEW/Tmw2k/bin/tmw2k.conf.

  5. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA