slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

  share
play fullscreen
1 / 5
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

starr
67 Views
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-939 IBM IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Management Database V7.1.1 Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-939 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-939 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-939 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-939 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-939 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-939 PDF, 000-939 review will help you take IBM 000-939 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-939 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-939 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-939 answers you simply can't find in other 000-939 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-939 PDF. * IBM 000-939 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-939 test questions. IBM 000-939 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-939 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-939 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. Question: 1 Which statement is true for both CCMDB and TADDM representations of the Common Data Model? A. Relationship rules are unidirectional. B. The CI types are created by the product installer. C. CI Type inheritance is represented using object inheritance. D. All CI relationships are validated against the relationship rules before they can be created. Answer: D Question: 2 Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis for a given CCMDB environment? A. Subject Matter Experts B. Environmental Experts C. Chief Information Officers D. Human Resources Officers Answer: A Question: 3 Which two configurations are done by the CCMDB installation program? (Choose two.) A. configure single sign-on to TADDM B. create a default organization and site C. create Launch in Context entries for TADDM D. create default roles for CCMDB processes in LDAP E. configure and activate a cron task that syncs users and roles from LDAP Answer: C, D Question: 4 When should existing middleware be reused? A. when reusing existing access policies B. when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority C. when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware D. when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server Answer: A Question: 5 What should be done to automatically update a CI's attributes in a Change process? A. update the Specifications tab in the Change process B. create an Implementation task in the Change process C. create an Update CI process request from the Change process D. execute the "Move/Swap/Modify" action from the Change process Answer: D Question: 6 Page 1 of 30

  3. To map user and group information from three different repositories, how many instances of the VMMSYNC Cron Task must be used? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A Question: 7 Which two parameters does the IBM Tivoli Integration Composer execution program require? (Choose two.) A. adapter name B. mapping name C. data schema name D. data source username E. execution date and time Answer: B, D Question: 8 Which three steps are requirements for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that users can navigate between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose three.) A. configure browser security options via Trusted Sites B. create local users on both TADDM and CCMDB servers C. configure the J2EE server via the WebSphere Administration Console D. enable the Launch-In-Context option in both CCMDB and TADDM E. secure communications between an authentication client and an authentication service F. ensure LDAP server is installed on both authentication service and authentication client Answer: A, C, E Question: 9 Which type of audit can be created and scheduled? A. an audit based on specific configuration items B. an audit based on specific configuration item reports C. an audit based on a specific configuration item report type D. an audit based on a specific configuration item owner type Answer: A Question: 10 In which application is the manage CI Hierarchies dialog included? A. CI Types B. Classifications C. Configuration Items D. Actual Configuration Items Answer: B Page 2 of 30

  4. Question: 11 By default, fusion.log is replaced with each IBM Tivoli Integration Composer execution. Which file can be edited to cause the log file to be appended to rather than replaced? A. itic.properties B. log4j.properties C. fusion.properties D. logging.properties Answer: D Question: 12 How are Change Window conflicts detected? A. from the CI application B. by invoking a cron task C. by saving the Implementation task D. by an application action that compares the implementation task dates with the change window dates Answer: D Question: 13 Which statement is true about TADDM and CCMDB? A. CCMDB is a required component of TADDM. B. TADDM is a required component of CCMDB. C. TADDM and CCMDB must be installed on the same system. D. CCMDB serves as a discovery tool, while TADDM serves as a data repository. Answer: B Question: 14 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows the top level definition of the Standard Change Job Plan. The Details section shows that this is a Flow Controlled Job Plan. How would the behavior of Job Plan change if the Flow Controlled attribute is unchecked, saved and then applied to a Change? Page 3 of 30

  5. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA