pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

play fullscreen
1 / 7
pass4sureOfficial
85 Views
Download Presentation
oliver
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-041 IBM Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-041 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-041 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-041 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-041 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-041 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-041 PDF, 000-041 review will help you take IBM 000-041 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-041 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-041 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-041 answers you simply can't find in other 000-041 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-041 PDF. * IBM 000-041 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-041 test questions. IBM 000-041 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-041 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-041 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. 000-041 QUESTION: 1 What is the result, if any, of executing the following code? DCL A BIT(1) INIT(‘0’B); DCL B BIT(1) INIT(‘0’B); DCL C BIT(1) lNlT(’1’B); A = B ! C; A. The value of A is ‘0’B B. The value of A is’1’B. C. The value of A is unpredictable. D. There is no result, because the syntax is wrong. Answer: B QUESTION: 2 What does BX.WOK.LOAD refer to in the following job control statement? I/ACCOUNT DD DSN=BX.WOK.LOAD,DISP=SHR A. It is the connection between program and dataset. B. It is the physical dataset name. C. It is the logical dataset name. D. It is the name which must be referred to in the program. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 What will be printed when the following subroutine is called for the third time? A: PROC; DCLX PlC ‘9’ INIT(O); X = X+ 1; PUT SKIP LIST (‘THE VALUE OF X IS :‘!!X); X = X+ 1; END A;

  3. 000-041 A. THE VALUE OF X IS : 1 B. THE VALUE OF X IS : 2 C. THE VALUE OF X IS : 3 D. THE VALUE OF X IS : 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Given the following code, with what attribute should the variable EOF be declared? DO WHILE(^EOF); A. FIXED BIN (7) B. BIT (1) C. CHAR (1) D. FIXED DEC (3) Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which is the most appropriate code to turn all of the bits in A ON? DCL A BIT(8); A. A = 255; B. A = ’11111111’B; C. A = 11111111B; D. A = -1; Answer: B QUESTION: 6 What changes should be made, if any, to the following code?

  4. 000-041 DCL A CHAR(100) BASED(P); DCL P PTR; READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(A); A. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(A); B. READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(P); C. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(P); D. No changes necessary because the code is correct. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 What is the value of B after executing the following code? DCL A CHAR(10) VAR; DCL B BIN FIXED(31) INIT(0); DCL C CHAR(5) INIT(’ABCD’); A = C; B = LENGTH(A); A. 10 B. 7 C. 5 D. 4 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which of the following is a BIN FIXED constant? A. ‘1000’ B. 1E+03 C. 1000 D. 1000B

  5. 000-041 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which of the following is NOT a valid method to activate a BEGIN block? A. A condition is signaled and the BEGIN block is a component of the corresponding ON unit. B. Sequential program flow approaches the BEGIN block. C. The BEGIN block is labeled and a GOTO addresses this label. D. The BEGIN block is labeled and a CALL addresses this label. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which is the most appropriate data type declaration for the variable A in the following expression, if A is used as a counter? A = A + 1; A. CHAR B. BIN FIXED C. FLOAT D. PlC Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Given the following code, what SELECT code is NOT equivalent? DCL(C,W,V) CHAR (1); SELECT (C); WHEN (‘A’‘B’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (‘C’) PUT (‘2’) WHEN (W) PUT (‘3’) WHEN (V) PUT (‘4’); OTHER PUT (‘Other’);

  6. 000-041 END; A. SELECT (C); WHEN (‘C’) PUT (‘2’) WHEN (‘A’‘B’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (W) PUT (‘3’) WHEN (V) PUT (‘4’); OTHER PUT (‘Other’); END; B. SELECT (C); WHEN (‘A’‘B’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (‘C’) PUT (‘2’) WHEN (V) PUT (‘4’) WHEN (W) PUT (‘3’); OTHER PUT (‘Other’); END; C. SELECT (C); WHEN (‘B’‘A’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (‘C’) PUT (‘2’) WHEN (W) PUT (‘3’) WHEN (V) PUT (‘4’); OTHER PUT (‘Other’); END; D. SELECT (C); WHEN (‘A’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (‘B’) PUT (‘1’) WHEN (‘C’) PUT (‘2’) WHEN (W) PUT (‘3’) WHEN (V) PUT (‘4’); OTHER PUT (‘Other’); END; Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which of the following describes when a program is NOT FETCHABLE?

  7. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA