slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 55 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. HP0-918. HP. HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-918. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'pass4sureOfficial' - mona-booth


Download Now An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-918

HP

HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-918

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-918 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-918 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual HP0-918 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-918 exam. Every point from pass4sure

HP0-918 PDF, HP0-918 review will help you take HP HP0-918 exam much easier

and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-918 course:

* Up-to-Date HP HP0-918 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct HP HP0-918 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-918 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-918 PDF.

* HP HP0-918 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-918 test questions.

HP HP0-918 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

HP HP0-918 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass HP HP0-918 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

HP0-918

QUESTION: 1

How can you collect debug files from distributed Data Protector clients in the

environment?

A. Use the omnidlc command.

B. Use the devbra collector.

C. Use the omnitrig process.

D. Use the Web Reporting GUI.

Answer: A

QUESTION: 2

Which command checks the Data Protector services, the media management database

consistency, and that there is at least one backup of the Data Protector database?

A. omnicheck

B. omnihealth

C. omnidbcheck

D. omnihealthcheck

Answer: D

QUESTION: 3

Between which instances is data moved during a disk staging object copy process?

A. Media Agent and Disk Agent

B. Media Agent and Media Agent

C. Backup Session Manager and Disk Agent

D. Backup Session Manager and Media Agent

Answer: B

QUESTION: 4

You are not able to configure a changer device on a remote media agent with the Data

Protector SSE (Single Server Edition). What can you do to resolve this problem?

A. Configure host access to the LUN.

B. Install the required device driver for the library.

C. Disable the RSM service on the agent system.

slide3

HP0-918

D. Upgrade Data Protector to support remote devices.

Answer: D

QUESTION: 5

What communication technique is used for disk agent to media agent data transfer if the

agents do NOT reside on the same host?

A. RMI over LAN

B. remote agents

C. stream sockets

D. pipe mechanisms

Answer: C

QUESTION: 6

What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify file system objects in the

database? (Select three.)

A. device

B. filenames

C. hostname

D. mountpoint

E. description

F. rawdisk sections

Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION: 7

What is a media pool?

A. a collection of media of the same age

B. a logical collection of media that belong together

C. a concept that enables faster backup and restore

D. a physical collection of media that is used by the same device

Answer: B

slide4

HP0-918

QUESTION: 8

How can you prevent multiple hosts from simultaneously attempting to utilize a device in

one Data Protector cell?

A. logical lock

B. device lock

C. lock names

D. physical lock

Answer: C

QUESTION: 9

What is the maximum recommended size of a file depot for Windows?

A. 50GB

B. 100GB

C. 200GB

D. 600GB

Answer: A

QUESTION: 10

Which Data Protector feature simplifies shared access of several hosts to a physical

device?

A. redundant paths

B. multipath devices

C. device locking mechanism

D. multiple device connections

Answer: B

QUESTION: 11

The Data Protector Backup Session Manager (BSM) runs on which system or systems in

the cell?

A. client only

B. cell manager only

slide5

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA