slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 4

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 78 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. 510-701. Sybase. Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=510-701. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'pass4sureOfficial' - macy-holden


Download Now An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

510-701

Sybase

Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=510-701

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 510-701 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire Sybase certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial 510-701 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual 510-701 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Sybase exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your 510-701 exam. Every point from pass4sure

510-701 PDF, 510-701 review will help you take Sybase 510-701 exam much easier

and become Sybase certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Sybase 510-701 course:

* Up-to-Date Sybase 510-701 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct Sybase 510-701 answers you simply can't find in other 510-701 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 510-701 PDF.

* Sybase 510-701 brain dump free content featuring the real 510-701 test questions.

Sybase 510-701 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and Sybase certification path. With Sybase certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

Sybase 510-701 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass Sybase 510-701 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

Question: 1

Which index(es) should you create on a DATE datatype column with 3000 unique values for

users to search on both an exact date as well as a range of dates?

A. HG

B. DATE

C. DATE and HNG

D. HG and DATE

Answer: D

Question: 2

Which index type supports multiple columns?

A. LF

B. HG

C. FP

D. HNG

Answer: B

Question: 3

What index is created automatically on a column with a foreign key constraint?

A. LF

B. HG

C. Unique HG

D. JOIN

Answer: B

Question: 4

When you perform Alter Table abc Drop Primary Key, what happens?

A. The HG index on the Primary Key column(s) is/are dropped.

B. The Unique HG index on the Primary Key column(s) is/are dropped.

C. The column(s) for the Primary Key are dropped from the table.

D. You receive an error since you must use the Drop Index Command.

Answer: B

Question: 5

What index types are supported for CHAR columns over 255 bytes? (Choose 2)

A. FP

B. LF

C. HG

D. HNG

E. WD

Answer: A, E

Question: 6

A load into a column with a LF index fails when

Page 1 of 24

slide3

A. 1,500 unique values are reached.

B. 500 unique values are reached.

C. 10,000 unique values are reached.

D. 65,537 unique values are reached.

Answer: C

Question: 7

A global temporary table (Choose 2)

A. must be explicitly dropped.

B. exists until the connection or the compound statement in which it is declared ends.

C. writes data to the IQ Catalog Store.

D. uses one table definition but maintains a separate instance of the data per user.

Answer: A, D

Question: 8

Given the command: create table t1 (col1 char(10) IQ UNIQUE(70000)) What index will be built

for col1 when initially loading the table?

A. 1-byte FP

B. 2-byte FP

C. Flat FP

D. HG

Answer: C

Question: 9

Which indexes provide the optimizer with both column cardinality AND distribution of values for

each distinct value? (Choose 2)

A. LF

B. HNG

C. HG

D. Optimized 1 and 2 byte FP

Answer: A, C

Question: 10

Which of the following is the recommended limit of unique values that a column may contain and

still be considered low-cardinality data by Sybase IQ?

A. 256

B. 1500

C. 16000

D. 65536

Answer: B

Question: 11

Which of the following best describes the utility_db database?

A. It is an ascii text file that contains informational messages.

B. It is an empty database used to create and restore databases.

Page 2 of 24

slide4

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA

ad