slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 92 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. HP0-A17. HP. Install Maintain and Upgrade NonStop Himalaya Hardware. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-A17. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-A17

HP

Install Maintain and Upgrade NonStop Himalaya Hardware

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-A17

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-A17 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-A17 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual HP0-A17 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-A17 exam. Every point from pass4sure

HP0-A17 PDF, HP0-A17 review will help you take HP HP0-A17 exam much easier

and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-A17 course:

* Up-to-Date HP HP0-A17 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct HP HP0-A17 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-A17 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-A17 PDF.

* HP HP0-A17 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-A17 test questions.

HP HP0-A17 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

HP HP0-A17 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass HP HP0-A17 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

QUESTION NO: 1

Which tool can be used to force a reboot of a SWAN/SWAN 2 CLIP?

A. WANDUMP

B. WANFBT

C. WANLNCK

D. WANTCB

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

Which components can you install on the system console using the OSM Installer DVD? (Select

two.)

A. Event Viewer

B. Low Level Link

C. Notification Director

D. Service Connection

Answer: B, C

QUESTION NO: 3

When replacing a PMF, within how much time must the power cable be reconnected?

A. 15 seconds

B. 20 seconds

C. 25 seconds

D. 30 seconds

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

What is used to replace a SWAN/SWAN2 concentrator?

A. WAN Wizard PRO

B. Guided Procedures

C. SCF

D. SP Tool

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5

The SP Tool has identified a faulty X fabric cable between enclosure 1 and enclosure 3. Which

connector on the SEB in enclosure 1 is affected?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6

Using the HP suggested naming convention, identify the G4SA group, module, slot and port

number of LIF L112E.

Page 1 of 32

slide3

A. GRP-11, MOD-2, SLOT-2, PORT-E

B. GRP-112, MOD-2, SLOT-2, PORT-E

C. GRP-11, MOD-2,SLOT-2, PORT-A

D. GRP-112, MOD-2, SLOT-2, PORT-A

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

Which action is required before replacing an X Fabric fiber-optic cable between MSEB and

Switch-to-Node ports?

A. Verify that internal Y fabric for all other nodes are fully operational.

B. Verify that external Y fabric for all other nodes are fully operational.

C. Verify that both internal and external Y fabric for all other nodes are fully operational.

D. Verify that both external X and Y fabric for all other nodes are fully operational.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8

Which preventive maintenance tasks are performed on an S-series server?(Select two.)

A. testing the fiber optic cables

B. cleaning tape drives regularly

C. running diagnostics on all devices

D. dusting or cleaning enclosures as needed

E. running traces on all communication lines

Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 9

To display all of the Fiber Channel Disks installed on the system along with their path states, what

step(s) must be taken from the OSM Service Connection?

A. Click the Logical Status icon, logon using the pop-up window, and then click on the FC Disk

resource type.

B. Click the Display icon and then choose the Attributes menu selection.

C. Click the Summary icon and then choose the Connection Status menu selection.

D. Click the Tools icon and then choose the Physical Configuration Tool menu selection.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10

To view the entire hardware inventory of the system, what steps must be taken?

A. Select the system item in the hierarchical view, and then use the display Menu attributes item.

B. Right-click on the system item in the hierarchical view, and then select the httributes sub-menu

item.

C. Double-click on the system item in the hierarchical view.

D. Select the system item in the hierarchical view, and then change the view from physical to

nventory.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11

Page 2 of 32

slide4

Which parameters may be used to initiate a search in the TSM/OSM Event Viewer?

A. time frame, node number, system number

B. time frame, cluster number, SYSnn

C. time frame, system name, timezone offset

D. time frame, source, subsystem

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 12

Which utility displays the network route between the user's host and a remote host?

A. PING

B. trace

C. tracer

D. ptrace

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13

What can be used to test a tape drive while troubleshooting a NonStop S-series system? (Select

two.)

A. SP Tool

B. TFDS

C. backup/restore

D. tapecom

E. OSM Service Connection

Answer: C, E

QUESTION NO: 14

Where can Automatic Data Collection be enabled?

A. TACL

B. SCF

C. OSM Service Connection

D. OSM Low Level Link

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15

Which OSM file is needed for analysis of a Hardware Error Freeze (HEF) on an S-series system?

A. ZZPSnnnn

B. ZZAAnnnn

C. ZZSAnnnn

D. CONFxxyy

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16

Which object in OSM Service Connection displays enclosure voltages?

Page 3 of 32

slide5

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA