slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 45 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. HH0-440. Hitachi. Storage Architect - Performance & Virtualization. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HH0-440. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'pass4sureOfficial' - inez-logan


Download Now An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HH0-440

Hitachi

Storage Architect - Performance & Virtualization

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HH0-440

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HH0-440 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire Hitachi certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial HH0-440 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual HH0-440 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Hitachi exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your HH0-440 exam. Every point from pass4sure

HH0-440 PDF, HH0-440 review will help you take Hitachi HH0-440 exam much easier

and become Hitachi certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Hitachi HH0-440 course:

* Up-to-Date Hitachi HH0-440 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct Hitachi HH0-440 answers you simply can't find in other HH0-440 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HH0-440 PDF.

* Hitachi HH0-440 brain dump free content featuring the real HH0-440 test questions.

Hitachi HH0-440 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and Hitachi certification path. With Hitachi certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

Hitachi HH0-440 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass Hitachi HH0-440 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

Questions: 1

A customer runs two geographical dispersed data centers and plans to merge both data centers'

SANs. Which three should be considered when planning the ISL installation and configuration?

(Choose three.)

A. Distance

B. ISL trunk setup/configuration

C. Estimated throughput

D. Fabric trunk setup/configuration

E. Buffer credits

Answer: A, B, C

Questions: 2

Which HDS product is used to define and report Logical Group configurations?

A. Hitachi Tuning Manager

B. Hitachi Device Manager

C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager

D. Hitachi Storage Services Manager

Answer: B

Questions: 3

When planning for capacity growth and performance for a new application, which three metrics

are necessary to determine the required back-end storage configuration? (Choose three.)

A. Anticipated read/write IOPS

B. Cache read hit ratios

C. Queue depths

D. Transfer rates

E. IOPS per physical disk

Answer: A, B, E

Questions: 4

Which three actions will help to reduce the level of Write Pending data in cache during periods of

intense random update processing? (Choose three.)

A. Switch to faster disk drives.

B. Migrate from RAID5 to RAID1.

C. Spread the load across more RAID Groups.

D. Spread the load across more ports.

E. Spread the load across more LUNs.

Answer: A, B, C

Questions: 5

Click the Exhibit button.

Which three actions will help to reduce the level of Write Pending data in cache during periods of

(Choose three.)

Page 1 of 28

slide3

A. Insufficient cache

B. Loss of redundancy in write cache

C. Heavy random writes to RAID5

D. Heavy random writes to SATA drives

E. Failure to distribute workload among sufficient array groups

Answer: C, D, E

Questions: 6

A Microsoft Exchange administrator team is responsible for managing five mailbox servers and

maintaining acceptable service level objectives for your organization's email users. Accordingly,

they want to setup Windows Performance Monitor to actively monitor the Exchange servers.

Which Performance Monitor counter should be monitored for the Exchange database LUNs?

A. Disk write bytes/second

B. Disk read bytes/second

C. IO delays per sec

D. Average disk read latency (ms)

Answer: D

Questions: 7

A customer reports erratic occurrences of concurrent slow downs involving multiple servers

directly attached to a large enterprise storage system. Each server supports an independent

application and uses dedicated port processors and RAID Groups. Storage replication, thin

provisioning, and external storage are used. If this problem originates in the storage, what are the

two most likely causes? (Choose two.)

A. Highly concurrent PAIRCREATE

Page 2 of 28

slide4

B. Storage system microcode problem

C. High internal path utilization

D. High cache Write Pending

Answer: A, D

Questions: 8

A customer reports OLTP database response times as measured by Oracle have tripled from 1

ms to 3 ms. Comprehensive data collection is present throughout the incident. Which three

metrics are most relevant? (Choose three.)

A. LDEV response time

B. LUN queue depth

C. Port utilization (% Busy)

D. Cache hit ratio

E. BED utilization

Answer: A, C, D

Questions: 9

When DB2 Deferred Write Threshold (DWT) is reached, high write activity occurs, this can

degrade all subsystems involved with the DB2 containers. Within the entire performance chain,

which three components are critical during these occurrences? (Choose three.)

A. Host CPU

B. Host memory

C. Storage subsystem cache

D. Storage subsystem front-end processors

E. Storage subsystem disks

Answer: B, C, E

Questions: 10

To eliminate disk related performance issues, which three Hitachi Tuning Manager reports would

be most useful for analyzing Microsoft 2007 Exchange Storage Group LUN activity? (Choose

three.)

A. RAID Map reports

B. RAID Group Configuration reports

C. RAID Group Utilization reports

D. Logical Device Response Time reports

E. Exchange MAPI Connection reports

Answer: A, C, D

Questions: 11

Which two Hitachi Professional Services are available for modular and enterprise performance

assessment and troubleshooting? (Choose two.)

A. Storage Platform Assessment (SPA)

B. Implementation Service for Hitachi Tuning Manager

C. Implementation Service for Hitachi Storage Services Manager Software

D. Tiered Storage Planning and Design Service

Answer: A, B

Page 3 of 28

slide5

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA