Why i think ice cream is a weird dessert choice
Download
1 / 9

Why I Think Ice Cream Is A Weird Dessert Choice - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 74 Views
  • Uploaded on

Why I Think Ice Cream Is A Weird Dessert Choice. It Makes you Thirsty! I want my dessert to make me feel happy—Not like I’m going to die from dehydration!. How I feel after eating ice cream. . Most Ice Cream Contains Milk.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Why I Think Ice Cream Is A Weird Dessert Choice' - hans


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
Why i think ice cream is a weird dessert choice

Why I Think Ice Cream Is A Weird Dessert Choice

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Why i think ice cream is a weird dessert choice
It Makes you Thirsty!I want my dessert to make me feel happy—Not like I’m going to die from dehydration!

How I feel after eating ice cream.

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Most ice cream contains milk

Most Ice Cream Contains Milk

Do you know what can happen to 75% of the world’s population after consuming products containing milk such as ice cream…????

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Hypolactasia
HYPOLACTASIA !

AKA: Lactose Intolerance

Symptoms that can be experienced by being a lactose intolerant individual include:

  • Bloating

  • Cramps

  • Flatulence

  • Diarrhea

  • Vomiting

  • Gurgling Belly

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Why would you eat a dessert that made you feel like this
WHY WOULD YOU EAT A DESSERT THAT MADE YOU FEEL LIKE THIS?

I feel so bloated!

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Cones are messy
Cones Are Messy!

  • How Does Anyone Derive Pleasure From An Icky, Drippy Mess?

  • How Awesome Is Your Dessert Once It’s Been Dropped On the Ground?

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Ice cream as dessert
Ice Cream As Dessert

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


In conclusion

In Conclusion

If it makes you thirsty

If it makes you toot

If it isn’t awesome after being dropped

If it makes you sticky and messy

IT IS NOT A GOOD DESSERT SELECTION!!

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project


Why i think ice cream is a weird dessert choice

SOURCES FOR PRESENTATION PICTURES

Title Slide Ice Cream Cones: http://gethiredfast.com/2012/10/ice-cream-flame-flap-shows-how-dangerous-social-media-can-be/

Thirsty Chimp : http://guardian.tumblr.com/post/21849651222/this-will-bring-a-smile-to-your-face-a-very

Dropped Cones: https://www.flickr.com/photos/infomatique/6977754833/

Melty Cone: http://www.fitsugar.com/How-Work-Off-Ice-Cream-Cone-18920086

Bloated Frog: https://www.flickr.com/photos/rowrow/4657224681/

Rebecca Drass CIS 1020 Final Project