pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

play fullscreen
1 / 5
pass4sureOfficial
105 Views
Download Presentation
gabi
Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com SC0-451 SCP Tactical Perimeter Defense Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=SC0-451 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your SC0-451 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire SCP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial SC0-451 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual SC0-451 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our SCP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your SC0-451 exam. Every point from pass4sure SC0-451 PDF, SC0-451 review will help you take SCP SC0-451 exam much easier and become SCP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial SCP SC0-451 course: * Up-to-Date SCP SC0-451 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct SCP SC0-451 answers you simply can't find in other SC0-451 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a SC0-451 PDF. * SCP SC0-451 brain dump free content featuring the real SC0-451 test questions. SCP SC0-451 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and SCP certification path. With SCP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed SCP SC0-451 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass SCP SC0-451 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. Question: 1 You are concerned about attacks against your network, and have decided to implement some defensive measure on your routers. If you have 3 interfaces, S1, S0, and E0, and you implement the following configuration, what attack will you be defending against? Router#config terminal Router(config)# Interface Ethernet 0 Router(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast Router(config-if)#Interface Serial 0 Router(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast Router(config-if)#Interface Serial 1 Router(config-if)#no ip directed broadcast Router(config)#^Z Router# A. Smurf B. BO2K C. SubSeven D. Any Trojan E. Any Worm Answer: A Question: 2 You are configuring your new IDS machine, where you have recently installed Snort. While you are working with this machine, you wish to create some basic rules to test the ability to log traffic as you desire. Which of the following Snort rules will log any tcp traffic from any IP address to any port between 1 and 1024 on any host in the 10.0.10.0/24 network? A. log tcp 0.0.0.0/24 -> 10.0.10.0/24 1<>1024 B. log tcp any any -> 10.0.10.0/24 1<>1024 C. log tcp any any -> 10.0.10.0/24 1:1024 D. log tcp 0.0.0.0/24 -> 10.0.10.0/24 1:1024 E. log udp any any -> 10.0.10.0/24 1:1024 Answer: C Question: 3 It has been decided that you must implement new security on your wireless networks. What wireless protection system is defined as: MIC + TKIP + EAP + 802.1x? A. WTLS B. WEP C. WPA D. W3DES E. WPKI Answer: C Question: 4 You are in the process of configuring your network firewall policy. As you begin building the content of the policy you start to organize the document into sections. Which of the following are sections found in the firewall policy? A. The Acceptable Use Statement B. The Firewall Administrator Statement C. The Network Connection Statement D. The Incident Handling Statement E. The Escalation Procedures Statement Answer: A, B, C Page 1 of 32

  3. Question: 5 You need to diagram wireless security options for your team during a planning meeting. What wireless security process is shown in this image? A. WPA B. WEP C. WTLS D. WPKI E. W3DES Answer: B Question: 6 You are configuring the rules on your firewall, and need to take into consideration that some clients in the network are using automatic addressing. What is the IP address range reserved for internal use for APIPA in Microsoft networks? A. 169.254.0.0 /4 B. 169.254.0.0 /16 C. 169.254.0.0 /8 D. 169.254.0.0 /0 E. 168.255.0.0 /16 Answer: B Question: 7 You need to add a line to your IPTables Firewall input chain that will stop any attempts to use the default install of Back Orifice against hosts on your network (the 10.10.10.0 network). Which of the following would be the correct command to use? A. ipchains -A input TCP -d 0.0.0.0/0 -s 10.10.10.0/24 31337 -J DENY Page 2 of 32

  4. B. ipchains -A input UDP -s 0.0.0.0/0 -d 10.10.10.0/24 p:31337 -j DENY C. ipchains -A input -s 0.0.0.0/0 -d 10.10.10.0/24 -p 31337 -j DENY D. ipchains -A input TCP -s 0.0.0.0/0 -d 10.10.10.0/24 31337 -j DENY E. ipchains -A input -s 0.0.0.0/0 -d 10.10.10.0/24 31337 -j deny Answer: D Question: 8 You have just installed a new Intrusion Detection System in your network. You are concerned that there are functions this system will not be able to perform. What is a reason an IDS cannot manage hardware failures? A. The IDS can only manage RAID 5 failures. B. The IDS cannot be programmed to receive SNMP alert messages. C. The IDS cannot be programmed to receive SNMP trap messages. D. The IDS cannot be programmed to respond to hardware failures. E. The IDS can only inform you that an event happened. Answer: E Question: 9 You have been given the task of building the new wireless networks for your office, and you need to verify that your equipment will not interfere with other wireless equipment frequencies. What wireless standard allows for up to 11 Mbps transmission rates and operates in the 2.4GHz range? A. 802.11b B. 802.11e C. 802.11a D. 802.11i E. 802.11g Answer: A Question: 10 You are configuring the IP addressing for your network. One of the subnets has been defined with addresses already. You run ifconfig on a host and determine that it has an address of 10.12.32.18/14. What is the broadcast address for this network? A. 0.0.0.0 B. 10.255.255.255 C. 10.12.0.0 D. 10.12.255.255 E. 10.15.255.255 Answer: E Question: 11 At a policy meeting you have been given the task of creating the firewall policy. What are the two basic positions you can take when creating the policy? A. To deny all traffic and permit only that which is required. B. To permit only IP traffic and filter TCP traffic C. To permit only TCP traffic and filter IP traffic D. To permit all traffic and deny that which is required. E. To include your internal IP address as blocked from incoming to prevent spoofing. Answer: A, D Question: 12 Page 3 of 32

  5. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA