mcc designs n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
MCC Designs PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
MCC Designs

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 11

MCC Designs - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 135 Views
  • Uploaded on

MCC Designs. Everything you need to keep your ride looking fierce. Meghan Perea Carrie Ver Burg Cory Schroeder. Meghan: Chief Executive Officer Cory: Chief Technology Officer Carrie: Chief Financial Officer.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'MCC Designs' - freya


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
mcc designs

MCC Designs

Everything you need to keep your ride looking fierce

Meghan Perea

Carrie Ver Burg

Cory Schroeder

leaders

Meghan: Chief Executive Officer

  • Cory: Chief Technology Officer
  • Carrie: Chief Financial Officer

*As CEO of MCC Designs, Meghan is not only a leader and manager, but keeps the business organized and calls the shots on tough decisions.

*As CTO of MCC Designs, Cory oversees all of the printing processes. If there are ever any technical issues or questions, Cory is the guy to talk to.

*As CFO of MCC Designs, Carrie oversees all of the financial work. She is in charge of billing, as well as keeping records and balancing our books.

Leaders
the beginning

MCC Designs was founded in September of 2012

  • Three friends at the University of Wyoming, Meghan, Cory and Carrie grew up together in Pinedale, WY where Meghan’s brothers raced dirt bikes
  • At the start of their junior year, they decided it was time to put their heads together and start using their creativity and skill sets to generate some cash so they could travel the world together
  • After winning the 30K business challenge competition hosted by the College of Business at the University, they started MCC Designs
The Beginning
slide4

WHAT CAN WE

DO???

ALL DIRTBIKES

ALL ROADSTERS

ALL MOTORCYCLE

ACCESSORIES

slide5

7 STEPS OF HYDROPRINTING

ALSO KNOWN AS

WATER TRANSFER PRINTING

STEP 1:

FILM SELECTION

slide6

STEP 2: BASE COATING

STEP 3: PREPARING PRODUCT

STEP 4: ACTIVATION

slide7

STEP 5: TRANSFER

STEP 6: WASHING AND DRYING

STEP 7: CLEAR COATING

customer demographic

Customers: Anyone looking to spice up their dirt bike, whether it is for a racing competition or just to show off to their friends!

  • Every dirt bike rider wants to have the hottest ride on the track and MCC helps them do just that!

*Most of our riders are going to be teenagers who want to display their favorite colors, numbers and last names on their bikes in order to stand out for their friends or during their races

*Our most popular work will include printing numbers on the front and side number plates of the bike and combining colors to create a custom paint job for everyone

*Online customers vs. storefront customers will be fairly similar, differing only in the sense that they will be able to create their own design right there online with our “Do it yourself” tool, which may draw in more of the younger kids

Customer Demographic
marketing mix

Product: custom hydrographic designs and the service of applying them to the customer’s dirt bike parts and riding gear.

  • Price: middle-line to high price range with high quality graphics at an automotive grade (capable of withstanding time and wear)
  • Place: we offer the local motocross/dirt bike community high quality designs that they would normally have to travel to a bigger city to get
Marketing Mix
promotion

Online

    • Advertise our hydrographic designs on websites that sell dirt bikes, like Yamaha, Suzuki, etc. allowing people who are already shopping for dirt bikes to see our services and become interested.
    • Advertise our store in commercials as well as put ads in the local paper(s) offering discounts for going online and ordering our services prior to coming to the store. This will not only get our name out there, but speed up the efficiency of our business.
    • Team up with local dirt bike dealers and pay them to promote our services when people come to look at and buy their dirt bikes, this way local customers will get information about our local services.
  • Storefront
    • Donate our services to the city to make an art piece that will decorate a public place and use the publicity to get our name out there in the Laramie community.
    • Advertise our store in commercials that air locally as well as put ads in the local paper(s) to inform our Laramie consumer base about our store.
  • Sponsor local riders in competitions and pay them to wear our brand of hydrographed products. The community will see our successful small business as willing to help local riders succeed
Promotion
references

Laudon, K. and Laudon, J. (2012). Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm. New Jersey: Pearson Education

  • Schluter, C. (Photographer). (2010). B&W dirt bike [Photograph]. Retrieved September 20, 2012, from personal collection.
  • Schluter, S. (Photographer). (2011). Racing [Photograph]. Retrieved September 20, 2012, from personal collection.
  • http://www.3dliquidgraphics.com/go/technology.html
  • http://sohydroprinting.com/camo_patterns
  • http://www.dirtbikefanatic.com/cheap-dirt-bike-helmets.html
References