1.09k likes | 1.29k Views
[…] State, DOTD, 94-1419 (La. 5/20/97), 694 So.2d 193
Beecher v. Keel, 607 So.2d 549 (La. 1992)
Rothermel v. Consolidated Rail Corporation, 1998 WL 110010 (Del.Super. 1998)
Rodenbeck v. Norfolk & Western Railway Company, 982 F.Supp. 620 (N.D. Ind. 1997)
Mackie v. Grand Trunk Western Railroad Co., 544 N.W.2d 709 (Mich.App. 1995)
47. 4/17/2012 47 23 U.S.C.A. ? 409 – “…shall not be subject to discovery or admitted into evidence in a Federal or State court proceeding or considered for other purposes….” §409 precludes the testimony of experts, eyewitnesses, or officers, if that testimony was based upon privileged documents or information
48. 4/17/2012 48 23 U.S.C.A. ? 409 – “…shall not be subject to discovery or admitted into evidence in a Federal or State court proceeding or considered for other purposes….” – citations (state cases) §409 precludes the testimony of experts, eyewitnesses, or officers, if that testimony was based upon privileged documents or information
Palacios v. Louisiana and Delta Railroad, Inc., 98-2932 (La. 7/2/99), 740 So.2d 95