Agronomy CDE - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

agronomy cde n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Agronomy CDE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Agronomy CDE

play fullscreen
1 / 101
Agronomy CDE
171 Views
Download Presentation
anana
Download Presentation

Agronomy CDE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Agronomy CDE Equipment Identification

  2. Choose Correct answer • What protection does this offer? • A. Hearing protection • B. Skin protection • C. Ventilation • D. Vision protection • Click to see correct answer

  3. Correct answer • A. Hearing protection

  4. Choose Correct answer • A. Chemigation Unit • B. Gravity Wagon • C. Module Builder • D. Sprayer • Click to see correct answer

  5. Correct answer • A. Chemigation Unit

  6. Choose Correct answer • A. Gauge Wheel • B. Press Wheel • C. Pressure Gauge • D. Tensiometer • Click to see correct answer

  7. Correct answer • A. Gauge Wheel

  8. Choose Correct answer • A. Air Line • B. Converyor/Elevator • C. Cotton Stripper • D. Module Builder • Click to see correct answer

  9. Correct answer • B. Converyor/Elevator

  10. Choose Correct answer • A. Hoe • B. Planter • C. Plow • D. Shovel • Click to see correct answer

  11. Correct answer • C. Plow

  12. Choose Correct answer • A. Cotton Stripper • B. Pea Harvester • C. Planter • D. Module Builder • Click to see correct answer

  13. Correct answer • A. Cotton Stripper

  14. Choose Correct answer • A. Bed Shaper • B. Cultivator • C. Disc • D. Drill • Click to see correct answer

  15. Correct answer • C. Disc

  16. Choose Correct answer • A. Broadcaster • B. Fertilizer Spreader • C. Mulcher • D. Sprayer • Click to see correct answer

  17. Correct answer • B. Fertilizer Spreader

  18. Choose Correct answer • A. Planter • B. Plow • C. Tractor • D. Transplanter • Click to see correct answer

  19. Correct answer • D. Transplanter

  20. Choose Correct answer • A. Baler • B. Cotton Picker • C. Pea Harvester • D. Forage Harvester • Click to see correct answer

  21. Correct answer • D. Forage Harvester

  22. Choose Correct answer • A. Broadcaster • B. Chemigation unit • C. Manure Spreader • D. Regulator • Click to see correct answer

  23. Correct answer • A. Broadcaster

  24. Choose Correct answer • A. Anemometer • B. Regulator • C. Tensiometer • D. Yield Monitor • Click to see correct answer

  25. Correct answer • A. Anemometer

  26. Choose Correct answer • A. Anemometer • B. GPS Receiver • C. Pressure Gauge • D. Tensiometer • Click to see correct answer

  27. Correct answer • B. GPS Receiver

  28. Choose Correct answer • A. Pea Harvester • B. Peanut Digger • C. Potato Digger • D. Sugar Beet Digger • Click to see correct answer

  29. Correct answer • D. Sugar Beet Digger

  30. Choose Correct answer • A. Broadcaster • B. Center Pivot • C. Chemigation Unit • D. Liquid fertilizer spreader • Click to see correct answer

  31. Correct answer • B. Center Pivot

  32. Choose Correct answer • A. Grain Moisture Meter • B. Regulator • C. Soil Thermometer • D. Yield Monitor • Click to see correct answer

  33. Correct answer • D. Yield Monitor

  34. Choose Correct answer • A. Barn • B. Garage • C. Grain Storage Bin • D. Shed • Click to see correct answer

  35. Correct answer • C. Grain Storage Bin

  36. Choose Correct answer • A. Farm Equipment • B. Harvesting Equipment • C. Personal Protection Equipment • D. Planting Equipment • Click to see correct answer

  37. Correct answer • C. Personal Protection Equipment

  38. Choose Correct answer • A. Gauge Wheel • B. Press Wheel • C. Seed Plate • D. Tensiometer • Click to see correct answer

  39. Correct answer • C. Seed Plate

  40. Choose Correct answer • A. Baler • B. Cotton Picker • C. Cotton Stripper • D. Forage Harvester • Click to see correct answer

  41. Correct answer • B. Cotton Picker

  42. Choose Correct answer • A. Gravity Wagon • B. Planter • C. Manure Spreader • D. Transplanter • Click to see correct answer

  43. Correct answer • A. Gravity Wagon

  44. Choose Correct answer • A. Hitch Pin • B. Soil Probe • C. Tensiometer • D. Yield Monitor • Click to see correct answer

  45. Correct answer • A. Hitch Pin

  46. Choose Correct answer • A. Combine • B. Grain Storage Bin • C. Gravity Wagon • D. Module Builder • Click to see correct answer

  47. Correct answer • D. Module Builder

  48. Choose Correct answer • A. Baler • B. Balewagon • C. Combine • D. Forage Harvester • Click to see correct answer

  49. Correct answer • B. Balewagon

  50. Choose Correct answer • A. Manure Spreader • B. Planter • C. Sprayer • D. Transplanter • Click to see correct answer