Wireless Capsule Endoscopy Preloader

Wireless Capsule Endoscopy - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 1112 Views
  • Uploaded on

Case Presentation. SN is a 74 year old male with coronary artery disease, and chronically anticoagulated with coumadin for a artifical aortic valve, who presented 6 months prior to admission with melena and a hematocrit of 22%. Upper endoscopy and colonoscopy were normal at that time. He was transfused, started on iron therapy and discharged home.He was readmitted 2 months later with similar symptoms and a hematocrit of 18%. Repeat EGD and colonoscopy were again normal. An enteroscopy was perf1142

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

Wireless Capsule Endoscopy


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -