slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
個資保護推動 工作 案例 PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
個資保護推動 工作 案例

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 23

個資保護推動 工作 案例 - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 81 Views
  • Uploaded on

個資保護推動 工作 案例. 資料來源: 101 年度教育體系個人資料保護巡迴教育訓練教材. 案例. 不要因為擔心違反個資法, 導致過度地「避免 或迴避 」必要資料之蒐集與使用 。 個人資料保護的重點在於「保持個人資料的 正確性 ,並且告知當事人所蒐集資料的特定目的, 以及 安全處理與使用方式與範圍,並作好適當的 刪除 與銷毀工作」。. 非公務機關. 公立學校如係各級政府依法令設置實施教育之機構 ,而 具有機關之地位,應屬個資法之公務機關 。 非 由 各級 政府設置之私立學校,則屬本法之非公務機關。.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about '個資保護推動 工作 案例' - yvonne-austin


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

個資保護推動工作案例

資料來源:

101年度教育體系個人資料保護巡迴教育訓練教材

slide17

不要因為擔心違反個資法,導致過度地「避免或迴避」必要資料之蒐集與使用。不要因為擔心違反個資法,導致過度地「避免或迴避」必要資料之蒐集與使用。

  • 個人資料保護的重點在於「保持個人資料的正確性,並且告知當事人所蒐集資料的特定目的,以及安全處理與使用方式與範圍,並作好適當的刪除與銷毀工作」。
slide18
非公務機關
  • 公立學校如係各級政府依法令設置實施教育之機構,而具有機關之地位,應屬個資法之公務機關。
  • 非由各級政府設置之私立學校,則屬本法之非公務機關。