slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 65 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. HP0-663. HP. NonStop Data Communication Basics. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-663. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'pass4sureOfficial' - silvio


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-663

HP

NonStop Data Communication Basics

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-663

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-663 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-663 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual HP0-663 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-663 exam. Every point from pass4sure

HP0-663 PDF, HP0-663 review will help you take HP HP0-663 exam much easier

and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-663 course:

* Up-to-Date HP HP0-663 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct HP HP0-663 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-663 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-663 PDF.

* HP HP0-663 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-663 test questions.

HP HP0-663 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

HP HP0-663 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass HP HP0-663 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

HP0-663

QUESTION: 1

Which access method functions exclusively over a WAN interface?

A.

TCP/IP

B.

ATP6100

C.

IPX/SPX

D.

SNAX/APN

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2

Which technology provides security for Web traffic?

A.

UDP

B.

HTTP

C.

SSL

D.

LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION: 3

Which product provides a server-side JavaScript environment for NonStop systems?

A.

iTP WebReporter

B.

iTP Search Engine

C.

iTP Secure WebServer

D.

iTP Active Transaction Pages

Answer: D

QUESTION: 4

The TCP protocol corresponds to OSI layer _______.

A.

2

B.

3

C.

4

D.

5

Answer: C

QUESTION: 5

slide3

HP0-663

Which SCF command shows active Telnet sessions on process $zn02c?

A.

info window $zn02c.*

B.

stats window $zn02c.*

C.

info service $zn02c.*

D.

status service $zn02c.*

Answer: A

QUESTION: 6

Which SCF command determines if Expand line $ltur is configured as a member of a

multi-CPU path?

A.

status line $ltur, detail

B.

status path $ltur, detail

C.

status device $ltur,detail

D.

status object $ltur, detail

Answer: B

QUESTION: 7

Which service does QIO provide to the TCP/IP subsystem?

A.

SCF management interface

B.

TCP/IP process monitoring

C.

shared memory management

D.

data packet trace facility

Answer: C

QUESTION: 8

Which application layer products use the OSI protocol stack? Select TWO.

A.

OSI/AS

B.

OSI/MHS

C.

OSI/IPX

D.

OSI/TS

E.

OSI/FTAM

Answer: B, E

slide4

HP0-663

QUESTION: 9

Which configuration file maps network names to IP addresses?

A.

portconf

B.

names

C.

services

D.

hosts

Answer: D

QUESTION: 10

The acronym TFTP identifies _______.

A.

Total File Transfer Protocol

B.

Terminal File Transfer Protocol

C.

Trivial File Transfer Protocol

D.

TCP/IP File Transfer Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION: 11

Which access methods are supported by the OSI subsystem? Select TWO.

A.

Expand

B.

X25AM

C.

IPX/SPX

D.

PAM

E.

SNAX/APN

Answer: B, D

QUESTION: 12

Which configuration provides the best fault tolerant solution when installing multiple

SWAN concentrators?

A.

two E4SA ports, two IP subnets, two hubs

B.

two E4SA adapters, two IP addresses, two hubs

C.

two E4SA adapters, two IP subnets, two hubs

D.

two E4SA ports, two IP addresses, two hubs

slide5

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA