slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Exams 300-208 Braindumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Exams 300-208 Braindumps

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 20

Exams 300-208 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 145 Views
  • Uploaded on

Pass4sure 300-208 Cisco study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of 300-208 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam 300-208 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

Exams 300-208 Braindumps


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
    Presentation Transcript
    1. CCNP SISAS 300-208 http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    2. ABOUT 300-208 Exam The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) (300-208) exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access, by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec. This 90-minute exam consists of 65-75 questions and assesses knowledge of Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solutions. It also includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device (BYOD) using posture and profiling services of ISE. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) course. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    3. Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Solutions (SISAS) exam Implementing Cisco Secure Access Cisco is a leading force in the IT department, and by having your name associated with Cisco can really boost your 300-208 career. The 300-208 exam is one of the most important exam in IT department and by clearing this exam can create many career opportunities for you. The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam will test your skills and 300-208 knowledge. We know how much this exam means to you, thus we have compiled the best 300-208 Q&A actual questions study material you can find online. This actual questions study material for the 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam will provide you with all the necessary information to you need for this 300-208 exam. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    4. 300-208 SISAS Training This Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) (300-208) video training course addresses the concepts and implementation of secure access using 802.1X and Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE). Topics covered include certificates, MAC authentication Bypass (MAB), AnyConnect Network Access Manager (NAM), active directory integration, authentication and authorization policies, profiling, posturing, MACsec, TrustSec, Sponsor Portals, BYOD http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    5. PREPPING FOR THE EXAM 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) actual questions study material contains of question and answers that will help you learn all you need for the 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam. Our 300-208 actual questions study material questions answers PDF is fully up to date according to the current course outline and it is always being reviewed for changes, so that it is always updated to match the outline provided by Cisco. Our team of IT experts always keep a watchful eye on Cisco and their outline, so they can match our 300-208 questions answers PDF to the current course outline. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    6. PASS THE CCP EXAM THE FIRST TIME Pass4sure Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions products provide you an easiest way to grasp syllabus content and perform excellently in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure’s Cisco 300-208 products are in line with the real exam requirements, hence serve you the best to answer all exam questions and ensure outstanding percentage. Designed into Q&As pattern, Pass4sure’s braindumps, Study Guides, practice Tests, Exam Engine best suit your needs in affordable prices. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    7. Exam Topics The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) (300-208) exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access, by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec. This 90-minute exam consists of 65–75 questions and assesses knowledge of Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solutions. It also includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device (BYOD) using posture and profiling services of ISE. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) course. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    8. Study Material Welcome to the Study/Learn tabs for the 300-208 SISAS. This page is designed to help you quickly find what you are looking for by organizing the content according to the exam topics. These resources are meant to supplement your learning experience and exam preparation. They are NOT designed to serve as a complete self-study program, but intended only as a suggested starting point. Login to access these features. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    9. Money Back Guarantee We at pass4sures know the importance of your time and money; hence, we are offering free downloadable samples to our 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) actual questions study material. Not only that, we also offer a 30 days money back guarantee in case you are not satisfied with our actual questions study material . You can find online support at our website 24 hours, 7 days a week. So download the free 300-208 demo, check the 300-208 PDF and if you still do not feel satisfied. Simply contact us and avail the 100% money back guarantee service within 30 days of the purchase. http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    10. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 1 Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network? A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    11. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 2 How many days does Cisco ISE wait before it purges a session from the active session list if no RADIUS Accounting STOP message is received? A. 1 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    12. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 3 Which two portals can be configured to use portal FQDN? (Choose two.) A. admin B. sponsor C. guest D. my devices E. monitoring and troubleshooting Answer: B,D http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    13. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 4 Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request? A. RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port B. RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type C. RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol D. RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    14. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 5 Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What are the two possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.) A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list B. Client certificate is not included in the Trusted Certificate Store C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list D. Default rule denies all traffic E. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store Answer: A,E http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    15. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 6 During client provisioning on a Mac OS X system, the client system fails to renew its IP address. Which change can you make to the agent profile to correct the problem? A. Enable the Agent IP Refresh feature. B. Enable the Enable VLAN Detect Without UI feature. C. Enable CRL checking. D. Edit the Discovery Host parameter to use an IP address instead of an FQDN. Answer: A http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    16. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 7 Which two of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. The ISE is not able to successfully connect to the hq-srv.secure-x. local AD server. B. The ISE internal endpoints database is used authenticate any users not in the Active Directory domain. C. The ISE internal user database has two accounts enabled: student and test that maps to the Employee user identity group. D. Guest_Portal_Sequence is a built-in identity source sequence. Answer: B,D http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    17. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 8 If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time during which time period are external users able to connect? A. From Friday at 6:00 p.m. until Monday at 8:00 a.m. B. From Monday at 8:00 a.m. until Friday at 6:00 p.m. C. From Friday at 6:01 p.m. until Monday at 8:01 a.m. D. From Monday at 8:01 a.m. until Friday at 5:59 p.m. Answer: A http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    18. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 9 What is another term for 802.11i wireless network security? A. 802.1x B. WEP C. TKIP D. WPA E. WPA2 Answer: E http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    19. 300-208 Cisco Real Exam Questions Question No : 8 Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.) A. EAP-TLS A. EAP TLS B. EAP-FAST/TLS C. EAP-MD5 D. EAP-PEAP E. EAP-FAST/GTC Answer: A,D http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html

    20. BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO http://www.pass4sures.co/300-208.html