440 likes | 452 Views
[…] by Governor Andrew M. Cuomo. ii I) Records Requested What I am requesting for prompt disclosure are records in your possession detailing [1] your discussions about the decision of the Office of Governor of the State of New York (the “Executive Chamber”) to make a referral (on March 01st 2021) pursuant to N.Y Executive Law section 63(8) for the New York State Attorney General (“NYAG”) Letitia James, to select independent lawyers to investigate “allegations of and circumstances surrounding sexual harassment claims made against the Governor;” [2] your discussions about N.Y Executive Law section 63 (8) authorizing the NYAG to “inquire into matters concerning the public peace, public safety and public justice;” [3] your discussions about the NYAG having appointed an investigative team to inquire about “allegations of and circumstances surrounding sexual harassment claims made against the Governor” on March 08th 2021; [4] your discussions about the decision of the NYAG to deputize Joon H. Kim, Jennifer