Oracle 1Z0-518 Test Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Oracle 1Z0-518 Test Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Oracle 1Z0-518 Test Questions

play fullscreen
1 / 6
Oracle 1Z0-518 Test Questions
135 Views
Download Presentation
justinoakely18
Download Presentation

Oracle 1Z0-518 Test Questions

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Oracle 1Z0-518 Oracle E-Business Suite 12: Oracle Receivables Essentials Demo Product To Buy Full Set of Exam Questions, Visit: http://www.test4direct.com/1Z0-518.html

  2. Question: 1 Identify the two benefits of using Multi-Org Access Control. (Choose two.) A. View asset Information across multiple asset books. B. Restrict access to users based on their Organization assignments. C. Submit and view data across different Ledgers using a single responsibility. D. Enter Payables invoices for different Operating Units using a single responsibility. E. View Consolidated requisitions across Operating Units using a single responsibility. Answer: D,E Explanation: http://realworldoracleapps.blogspot.com/2009/02/r12-multi-org-access-controlfeatures.html Question: 2 You are Involved In a project to upgrade to Oracle E-Business Suite, Release 12. You need more Information about the upgrade processes and paths. Where would you find the upgrade guide for Oracle E-Business Suite? A. Apps Net B. Bug Database C. Technical Forums D. Metal ink Knowledge Base E. Oracle Technology Network F. Customer Knowledge Exchange Answer: D Question: 3 Which two statements are true regarding partitioning of data by an application? (Choose two.) A. General Ledger is partitioned by Ledgers. B. Accounts Payable is partitioned by Ledgers. C. Fixed Assets are partitioned by Operating Unit. D. Accounts Receivable is partitioned by Operating Unit. E. Order Management is partitioned by Inventory Organization. Answer: A,D Explanation: http://oracleappsuserguide.blogspot.com/2009/06/oracle-r12-business-essentialsfaqs_10.html Question: 4 ABC Corp. has determined its Accounting Key Flex field structure for the Implementation of Oracle E- Business Suite Release 12. The Accounting Key Flex field structure contains five Segments:

  3. Company, Business Unit, Department, Account, and Product. They have the following requirements: 1) The Department values should be based on the Business Units. 2) They want to produce a quarterly Balance Sheet for each Company. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) A. The Product Value Set is dependent on the Accounts. B. The Business Unit Value Set is defined as Independent. C. The Account Segment has a Value Set with no Validation. D. The Company Segment is qualified as the Balancing Segment. E. The Department Segment Is qualified as an Intercompany Segment. F. Cross-validation rules are required to enforce dependency of Departments on the Business Units. Answer: B,D,F Explanation: http://oracle.anilpassi.com/value-set-basics-in-oracle-apps.html http://www.geekinterview.com/question_details/15974 Question: 5 Identify four tasks that you can perform using Oracle Workflow in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, (choose four} A. Automata business processes, B. Generate account code combinations, C. Approve standard business documents, D. Send notifications using Advanced Queuing, E. Generate Inventory item numbers using item generator workflow, F. Integrate with third party business systems that are not on a company network. Answer: A,B,D,F Explanation: http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/oe/oefb1.htm http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B34956_01/current/acrobat/120wfag.pdf Question: 6 Identify two correct statements related to Key Performance Indicators and the KPI region in Daily Business Intelligence. (Choose two.) A. can be of table format only B. can be configured for each dashboard C. organizes data into reporting hierarchies D. is a strategic business factor that is used for reporting E. contains a unique set of graphical information on a dashboard Answer: B,D Explanation: http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B34956_01/current/acrobat/120dbiig.pdf

  4. Question: 7 The organization that Receivables uses to validate items is set up using______. A. the AR: Items Flex field Mode profile option B. the AR: Allow Manual Invoice Lines profile option C. the AR: Item Validation Organization profile option D. item validation organization In the OM Parameters window Answer: C Explanation: http://forums.oracle.com/forums/thread.jspa?threadID=913585 Question: 8 Ten analysts are assigned the same Receivables responsibility and are given their own logins. The requirement is to restrict three of the analysts from creating charge backs or adjustments. What would be your advice to ensure compliance with this internal control? A. Use forms personalization to restrict function access. B. Set the "AR: Cash - Allow Actions" system profile to no at the responsibility level. C. Set the "AR: Cash - Allow Actions" system profile to no at the user level for the three analysts. D. Set the "AR: Cash - Allow Actions" system profile to yes at the user level for the three analysts. E. Set the "AR: Cash - Allow Actions" system profile to yes at the application level for the three analysts. Answer: C Question: 9 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the fields required at the header level? A. date, customer, source, type, GL date, legal entity B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) date, class E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to Answer: E Question: 10 Select three statements that apply to IReceivables. (Choose three.) A. It Is a Web-based self-service application. B. It can be used to verify the status of Invoices and receipts. C. It is geared towards call centers, as well as credit and collections departments. D. It can be used to initiate the Oracle Approvals Management (AME) credit memo request workflow.

  5. Answer: A,B,D

  6. THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 1Z0-518 Exam Questions With Answers. 0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/1Z0-518.html We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: 0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/1Z0-518.htmlU0T Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials 0TUhttp://vimeo.com/102521226U0T