c e r t s gr a de high grade and valuable
Download
Skip this Video
Download Presentation
MB6-890 Question & Answer

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 7

MB6-890 Question & Answer - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 3 Views
  • Uploaded on

Pass Your Veritas MB6-890 Certification Exam with Dumpspedia Valid MB6-890 Dumps Questions Answers with 100% Passing Guarantee.\nhttp://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/MB6-890/\n

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'MB6-890 Question & Answer' - jastinn


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
c e r t s gr a de high grade and valuable
C E R T S GR A DE

High Grade and Valuable Preparation Stuff

High Grade and Valuable Preparation Stuff

Microsoft

MB6-890

Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction

For More Information – Visit link below:

http://www.certsgrade.com/

Version =

Version = Product

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

question 1
Question: 1

You need to describe the current structure of Microsoft Dynamics AX security roles.

Which three statements are accurate regarding these roles? Each correct answer presents a complete

solution.

A. Permissions can be edited from the Security Configuration form.

B. Roles are arranged by hierarchy.

C. Roles are segregated.

D. Roles are defined one time for all organizations.

E. Roles can be associated with human resource positions and automatically assigned.

Answer: E,B,A

Question: 2

You need to create menus in Microsoft Dynamics AX

In addition to the Menu hem type and Menu hem name, what are three other key property values? Each

correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Enum Type Parameter

B. Linked Permission Type

C. Configuration Key

D. Labels

E. Normal Image

Answer: C,B,D

Question: 3

What are three menu item types that are available within Microsoft Dynamics AX? Each correct answer

presents a complete solution.

A. Action

B. Normal

C. Output

D. View

E. Display

Answer: A,C,E

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

question 4
Question: 4

You want to have a form where you can display an image in a fast tab. Which type of sub-pattern should

you apply to the fast tab?

A. Horizontal fields and Button group

B. Section tiles

C. Custom filters

D. Image preview

Answer: C

Question: 5

You are working in the Visual Studio development environment

You need to develop a simple list form. This form should let users add new records but should not let

users edit existing records.

Which properties should you set to achieve this goal?

A. Set Form > Data Source > Property >AllowEdit to Yes & Set Form > Data Source > Property

>AHowEditOnCreate to Yes

B. Set Form > Data Source > Property >AllowEdit to No & Set Form > Data Source > Property

>AHowEditOnCreate to Yes

C. Set Form > Data Source > Property >AllowEdit to No & Set Form > Data Source > Property

>AHowEditOnCreate to No

D. Set Form > Data Source > Property >AllowEdit to Yes & Set Form > Data Source > Property

>AHowEditOnCreate to No

Answer: B

Question: 6

You need to develop a new XDS policy for employees. You employees' expense records.

Where should you apply the filter?

A. Constrained tables

B. Query

C. Policy group

D. Context string

Answer: C

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

question 7
Question: 7

You create a privilege to maintain vendor information.

To which two elements can you add the privilege? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. policies

B. roles

C. duties

D. permissions

Answer: B,D

Question: 8

You are working in a Visual Studio development environment and want to call a class to update some

records. Which type of menu item should you use?

A. Output

B. Action

C. Auto

D. Display

Answer: B

Question: 9

You need to create a form with details from the master form style. This form needs to open in view

mode with an Edit button so that it is editable.

Which property should you set at the form design level to achieve this behavior?

A. set Form.Design.Mode property to Edit' value

B. set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to ‘View' value

C. set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to ‘Edit' value

D. set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to ‘Auto’Value

Answer: C

Question: 10

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

you want to see a list of all of the forms
You want to see a list of all of the forms in the system, along with the current pattern type that is

applied to them. What should you do?

A. Run the form statistics add-in.

B. Run the code comparison tool.

C. Run the form patterns report.

D. Run the help wiki.

Answer: C

Question: 11

You have tables named Table1 and Table2 The tables have a relation to each other. You need to display

data from both of the tables in a form. How should you create the data source for the form?

A. Add both of the tables into a perspective, and use the perspective as the data source.

B. Create a new table named Table3 that has a relation to Tablel and to Table2, and use Table3 as the

data source.

C. Add both of the tables into a query, and use the query as the data source.

D. Add both of the tables into a map. and use the map as the data source.

Answer: D

Question: 12

You need to create a table to serve as a data source for an SSRS report You estimate that this SSRS re

potentially returning over 50,000 rows of data.

Which type of table should you use?

A. an InMemory table

B. a TempDB table

C. an inherited table

D. a regular table

Answer: D

Question: 13

You are planning to give a presentation on Microsoft Dynamics AX to your development team. What

should you state as an advantage of creating and using labels?

A. decreases database references

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

b provides multi language and translation support
B. provides multi-language and translation support

C. reduces the number of pointers

D. duplicates the value throughout the database

Answer: B

Question: 14

A relationship is defined between two tables named CustTable and CustGroup. Each record in CustTable

references a record in CustGroup.

You need to set up delete actions to ensure that records in CustGroup can only be deleted if there are

no CustTable records that reference or relate to the record.

Which values for the On Delete property for the relation should you specify?

A. None

B. Cascade + Restricted

C. Restricted

D. Cascade

Answer: D

Question: 15

You plan to create two tables Table1 and Table2. Both tables will have a field of type string that has a

length of 15 and is named Customer Number. The tables will have a relation on the Customer Number

field.

You need to ensure that the string length of Customer Number is identical in both tables. The solution

must ensure that if any relations on the Customer Number field are added to other tables, the

additional tables will have the same string length for Customer Number.

What should you use?

A. an index

B. a class

C. an extended data type

D. a base enumeration

Answer: A

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

for more information visit link below http
For More Information – Visit link below:

http://www.certsgrade.com/

PRODUCT FEATURES

100% Money Back Guarantee

90 Days Free updates

Special Discounts on Bulk Orders

Guaranteed Success

50,000 Satisfied Customers

100% Secure Shopping

Privacy Policy

Refund Policy

WE ACCEPT

Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/mb6-890/

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

ad