Challenging FCC indecency policy
[…] 1 / 35

Challenging FCC indecency policy

Challenging FCC indecency policy. May 2011. FCC statement made in its writ. The law. 18 U.S.C. 1464: it is unlawful to “utter any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication.” Section 16(a) of the Public Telecommunications Act of 1992 directs that

hal
Download Presentation

Challenging FCC indecency policy