Examcollection 300-209 VCE - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Examcollection 300-209 VCE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Examcollection 300-209 VCE

play fullscreen
1 / 16
Examcollection 300-209 VCE
270 Views
Download Presentation
examvce14
Download Presentation

Examcollection 300-209 VCE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Free PPT _ Click to add title Click to edit text styles - Widescreen(16:9) This PowerPoint Template has clean and neutral design that can be adapted to any content and meets various market segments. With this many slides you are able to make a complete PowerPoint Presentation that best suit your needs. 300-209 Cisco This PowerPoint Template has clean and neutral design that can be adapted to any content and meets various market segments. With this many slides you are able to make a complete PowerPoint Presentation that best suit your needs. Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) This PowerPoint Template has clean and neutral design that can be adapted to any content and meets various market segments. With this many slides you are able to make a complete PowerPoint Presentation that best suit your needs.

  2. About Cisco 300-209 Exam… The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) (300-209) exam tests a network security engineer on the variety of Virtual Private Network (VPN) solutions that Cisco has available on the Cisco ASA firewall and Cisco IOS software platforms. This 90-minute exam consists of 65-75 questions and assesses the knowledge necessary to properly implement highly secure remote communications through VPN technology, such as remote access SSL VPN and site-to-site VPN (DMVPN, FlexVPN). Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) course. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  3. Detail of Cisco 300-209 Exam… Vendor CISCO Certifications CCNP Security Exam Name 300-209 Total Questions 213 Q&As Duration 90 Minutes http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  4. ExamcollectionVCE Is Here… Examcollection have dumps for all top vendors including Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, EMC, Juniper, IBM, Oracle etc. Examcollection regularly update our products and provide updated braindumps with money back guarantee. Examcollection is now offering exam test engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy examcollection 300-209 pdf or test engine and pass your exam easily. If you don't pass in your exam then we will refund your full money. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  5. Why ExamcollectionVCE Is better… 100% Money Back Guarantee 100% Latest examcollection 300-209 Dumps PDF & Test Engine CCNP Security Cisco 300-209 Questions and Answers 6 Months Cisco Exam VCE Update MCQ's, Hotspot and Drag Drop. 100% Cisco 300-209 Exam Passing Guarantee http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  6. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 1 Which two things are correct about QinQ technology? (Choose two.) A. The Outer.1Q tag represents customer VLAN ID and inner.1Q tag represents Service Provider VLAN (PVLAN) B. It is an effective way to achieve VLAN transparency between Provider and enterprise customer by tunneling one ser of VLAN tags inside a second VLAN tag C. The Outer.1Q tag represents Service Provider VLAN (PVLAN) and inner.1Q tag represents customer VLAN D. QinQ is a way to hide native VLAN which can conflict with Provider native VLAN Answer: B, C http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  7. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 2 In the context of GMPLS, LMP stands for: A. Load Management Protocol B. Label Management Protocol C. Loop Management Protocol D. Link Management Protocol Answer: D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  8. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 3 GMPLS is based upon: A. VPI/VCI-based switching devices B. Non-Packet-based devices C. Packet-based switching devices D. None of the above Answer: B

  9. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 4 The layer 2 protocol used by POS technology offers a standardized way for mapping IP packets into SON ET/ SDH payloads. Select the correct sequence of POS operation: 1) Data is scrambled and synchronous mapping takes place by octet into the SONET/SDH frame. 2) Encapsulated via Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) takes place framing information is added with High-levelData Link Control (HDLC). 3) Gaps between frames are filled with flags, set to value 7E. 4) Octet stuffing occurs if any flags or resultant escape characters (of value 7D) are found in the data. 5) Data is segmented into an IP datagram with its 20-byte IP header. A. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2 B. 5, 2, 3, 1, 4 C. 2, 3, 5, 4, 1 D. 5, 2, 3, 4, 1 E. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html Answer: D

  10. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 5 Which two routers support cable access? (Choose two.) A. ME3000 B. uBR10000 C. ASR9000 D. CRS-1 E. ME3600 F. uBR7200 Answer: B, F

  11. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 6 In PPPoA architecture, which two methods are most commonly deployed? (Choose two) A. Terminating PPP sessions at the service provider B. PPP framing C. PPP multiplexing D. GRE tunneling E. L2TP tunneling Answer: A, E http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  12. Question: 7 Which are three advantages of PPPoA implementation? (Choose three) A. NAP and NSP provide secure access to corporate gateways without managing end-to-end PVCs. NAP and NSP use Layer 3 routing, Layer 2 Forwarding, or Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol tunnels. Hence, they can scale their business models for selling wholesale service. B. The NSP can oversubscribe by deploying idle and session timeouts using an industry standard RADIUS server for each subscriber. C. Only a single session per CPE on one virtual channel (VC). The username and password are configured o n the CPE, so all users behind the CPE for that particular VC can access only one set of services. Users cann ot select different sets of services, although using multiple VCs and establishing different PPP session on different VCs is possible. D. If a single IP address is provided to the CPE, and NAT or PAT is implemented, certain pplications such as IPTV, which embed IP information in the payload, well not work. Additionally, if an IP subnet feature is used , an IP address also has to be reserved for the CPE. E. PPPoA can use the features on the Cisco Service Selection Gateway (SSG) Answer: A, B, E

  13. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 8 Which four of these key points should be considered during implementation of PPPoA architecture? (Choose four) A. The number of subscribers that will be serviced currently and in the future because this affects the number of required PPPoA sessions B. The types of applications that the NSP offers to the end subscriber C. The capacity of ATM and Frame Relay interworking on the NSP D. In the case of more than one user, whether all users need to reach the same final destination or service, or they all have different service destinations E. Whether the service provider or the final service destination is providing the IP address to the CPE of the subscriber Answer: A, B, D, E http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  14. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 9 Which three of these statements about PPPoE are true? (Choose three.) A. PPPoE can provide a host with access to a destination over Ethernet. You can have only one PPPoE session per PVC. B. You must install PPPoE client software on all hosts that connect to the Ethernet segment. This means that the access provider must maintain a CPE. C. You cannot use PPPoE with Cisco Service Selection Gateway. D. PPPoE implementation is susceptible to broadcast storms and possible denial-of-service attacks. E. Per-session accounting is possible, which allows the service provider to charge the subscriber based on session time for various services offered. The service provider can also require a minimum access charge. Answer: B, D, E

  15. Question Answer of 300-209 Exam.. Question: 10 In a cable HFC plant, what is a modulator? A. Set top box B. Diplex filter C. Local head end D. Fiber node Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html

  16. Examcollection Offered You.. 24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat 100% Guarantee to Pass Exam 100% Lowest Price Guarantee Answers Verified by Experts Based on Real Exam Scenarios Quality and Value http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-209.html