Examcollection 200-120 VCE - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Examcollection 200-120 VCE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Examcollection 200-120 VCE

play fullscreen
1 / 8
Examcollection 200-120 VCE
153 Views
Download Presentation
examvce14
Download Presentation

Examcollection 200-120 VCE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Cisco- 200-120-CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA Pass Cisco 200-120 exam with 100% Guarantee 100% REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Get All PDF with Complete Questions Answers File from http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-200-120.html 100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance

  2. Sample Questions QUESTION 1 Refer to exhibit: Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.) A. the IP address of Switch 1 B. the MAC address of Switch 1 C. the IP address of Host C D. the MAC address of Host C E. the IP address of the router's E0 interface F. the MAC address of the router's E0 interface Answer: C, F

  3. Question: 2 The network administrator must establish a route by which London workstations can forward traffic to the Manchester workstations. What is the simplest way to accomplish this? A. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise all routes to Manchester. B. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise summarized routes to Manchester. C. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on Manchester to advertise a default route to the London router. D. Configure a static default route on London with a next hop of 10.1.1.1. E. Configure a static route on London to direct all traffic destined for 172.16.0.0/22 to 10.1.1.2. F. Configure Manchester to advertise a static default route to London. Answer: E

  4. Question: 3 Refer to the exhibit. What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes? A. 10.0.0.0 /21 B. 10.0.0.0 /22 C. 10.0.0.0 /23 D. 10.0.0.0 /24 Answer: B Question: 4 Router1 was just successfully rebooted. Identify the current OSPF router ID for Router1. A. 208.149.23.194 B. 220.173.149.10 C. 208.149.23.162 D. 190.172.32.10 Answer: A

  5. Question: 5 What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame-relay map command shown? A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic. B. The DLCI100 was dynamically allocated by the router. C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server. D. The DLCl100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud. E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through inverse ARP. Answer: E Question: 6 What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP? A. Addresses in a private range will be not routed on the Internet backbone. B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network. C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address in a valid IP address. D. Several automated methods will be necessary on the private network. E. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range. Answer: A

  6. Question: 7 Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU? A. BackboneFast B. UplinkFast C. Root Guard D. BPDU Guard E. BPDU Filter Answer: D Question: 8 A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance? A. Add two more FastEthernet interfaces. B. Add a second router to handle the vlan traffic. C. Use a hub to connect the four vlans with a FastEthernet interface on router. D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration. Answer: D

  7. Question: 9 What statement is true of the configuration for this network? Based on the information shown above, Which of the following correctly describe the configuration for this network? A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported. B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthemet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown. C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number1. D. External Router must be configured with static routers to networks 172.16.2.0/24. Answer: C

  8. Question: 10 The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme best defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses? A. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 B. 10.10.0.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 C. 10.10.0.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 E. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 Answer: D Buy Complete Questions Answers File from 100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version 60 Days Free Updates Service Valid for All Countries http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-200-120.html