pass you exin itilfnd exam in the first attempt n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
ITILFND Exam Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
ITILFND Exam Questions

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 22

ITILFND Exam Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 7 Views
  • Uploaded on

Choose Exams4sure as your study partner. Exams4sure is the best place to prepare EXIN ITILFND exam and pass It on very first attempt. We have ITILFND dumps approved by experts which help you prepare the exam with more efficient way. Exams4sure known as the market KING in IT industry. ITILFND is much difficult to pass but by Exams4sure ITILFND Exam Questions you can pass it easily without wasting any time and money. So don’t waste your time and money on fake ITILFND Exam Dumps. Visit Exams4sure and get special discount on ITILFND Braindumps today by using this coupon code “xey20”. \nhttps://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html\n

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'ITILFND Exam Questions' - examsure9


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
introduction

EXIN is a Dutch company which certifies IT professionals worldwide. In addition, EXIN accredits (training and examination) organizations in the field of ICT training and the development of ICT training materials. EXIN is active in more than 165 countries and provides examination in many languages. Since EXIN Was founded in 1984, it has assessed and certified more than two million professionals. EXIN’s headquarter is situated in Utrecht, The Netherlands.

Introduction

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

hello

Hello!

I am Perry Kin

Marketing Expert @Exams4sure

success is no accident it is hard work
Success is no accident. It is hard work, perseverance, learning, studying, sacrifice and most of all, love of what you are doing or learning to do.
key points to pass the exam
Make A Scheduled
  • Stick on It
  • Practice
Key Points to pass the exam!

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

get itilfnd latest exam questions

Get ITILFND Latest Exam Questions

Visit us!

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 1

Question No 1:

The effective management of risk requires specific types of action. Which of the following

pairs of actions would be BEST to manage risk?

A. Training in risk management for all staff and identification of risks

B. Identification of risk, analysis and management of the exposure to risk

C. Control of exposure to risk and investment of capital

D. Training of all staff and investment of capital

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 2

Question No 2:

Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

A. Do

B. Perform

C. Implement

D. Measure

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 3

Question No 3:

The definitive media library is the responsibility of:

A. Facilities management

B. Access management

C. Request fulfillment

D. Service asset and configuration management

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 4

Question No 4:

Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?

1. Design of the service metrics

2. Business continuity strategy

3. Business impact analysis (BIA)

4. Risk assessment

A. 1, 2 and 4 only

B. 1, 2 and 3 only

C. 2, 3 and 4 only

D. 1, 3 and 4 only

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 5

Question No 5:

Which of the following would be examined by a major problem review?

1. Things that were done correctly

2. Things that were done incorrectly

3. How to prevent recurrence

4. What could be done better in the future

A. 1 only

B. 2 and 3 only

C. 1, 2 and 4 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 6

Question No 6:

Which stage of the change management process deals with what should be done if the

change is unsuccessful?

A. Remediation planning

B. Categorization

C. Prioritization

D. Review and close

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 7

Question No 7:

A Service design package (SDP) would normally be produced for which of the following?

1. A new IT service

2. A major change to an IT service

3. An emergency change to an IT service

4. An IT service retirement

A. 2, 3 and 4 only

B. 1, 2 and 4 only

C. None of the above

D. All of the above

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 8

Question No 8:

Which two elements of financial management for IT services are mandatory?

A. Budgeting and charging

B. Accounting and charging

C. Budgeting and accounting

D. Costing and charging

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 9

Question No 9:

Which process is responsible for controlling, recording and reporting on the relationships

between components of the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. Change management

C. Incident management

D. Service asset and configuration management

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 10

Question No 10:

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and

configuration management?

A. Describes the topography of the hardware

B. Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services

C. Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware

D. Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 10 1

Question No 10:

What type of port scan is represented here.

A. Stealth Scan

B. Full Scan

C. XMAS Scan

D. FIN Scan

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

get 20 discount on exin itilfnd by using this

Get 20% Discount on EXIN ITILFND by using this coupon code “bfriday"

50%

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

why choose us 100 itilfnd exam passing guarantee

Why Choose Us?

  • 100% ITILFND Exam Passing Guarantee
  • 100% ITILFND Real Exam Questions Answers Dumps PDF
  • 100% ITILFND Real Exam Simulation
  • Client Privacy
  • 3 Months Free Updates

https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html

thanks

Thanks!

Any questions?

You can find me at https://www.exams4sure.com/Exin/ITILFND-practice-exam-dumps.html