how to pass juniper jncia jn0 102 exam in the first attempt n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
JN0-102 Exam Dumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
JN0-102 Exam Dumps

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 16

JN0-102 Exam Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 5 Views
  • Uploaded on

Get JN0-102 Exam Questions by Exams4sure JN0-102 Exam Dumps. Exams4sure is the best place to prepare the Juniper JN0-102 exam on the first attempt. Our experts compiled JN0-102 Dumps for your success. Teachers recommended Exams4sure as the study partner. Our JN0-102 Study Material is easy to learn and we don’t explain the irrelevant topic in our JN0-102 Braindumps. If you are looking for JN0-102 exam highly suggest you visit Exams4sure one and try JN0-102 Demo free. Our chat support will help you to resolve the problems. Visit us today and get special discount on JN0-102 Real Exam Dumps. https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'JN0-102 Exam Dumps' - examsure5


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
juniper networks inc is an american multinational

Juniper Networks, Inc. is an American multinational corporation headquartered in Sunnyvale, California that develops and markets networking products. Its products include routers, switches, network management software, network security products and software-defined networking technology.

Visit us Now!!

we provide you juniper jncia jn0 102 exam

We provide you Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 Exam Questions with 100% passing guarantee

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 1

Question No 1:

Question No 1:

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A

B. Class B

C. Class C

D. Class D

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 2

Question No 2:

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 3

Question No 3:

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put

B. set

C. show

D. get

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 4

Question No 4:

Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?

A. user@router&

B. user@router#

C. user@router%

D. user@router>

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 5

Question No 5:

What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111

D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 6

Question No 6:

Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64

B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64

C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64

D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 7

Question No 7:

Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?

A. Application Layer

B. Presentation Layer

C. Data Link Layer

D. Physical Layer

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 8

Question No 8:

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer

B. Transport Layer

C. Internet Layer

D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 9

Question No 9:

Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?

A. fixed header size

B. smaller header size

C. fewer header fields

D. variable header size

Answer: A

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

question no 10

Question No 10:

Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)

A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.

B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.

C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.

D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.

Answer: A, D

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

why choose us 3 months free updates jn0 102 real

Why Choose Us?

  • 3 Months Free Updates
  • JN0-102 Real Exam Questions
  • JN0-102 Real Exam Simulation
  • World-wide Valid
  • 20% Flat Discount

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

for more information and details visit us @

For More Information and Details Visit us: @

https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Thank You!!!!