MB2-701 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

examgood
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
MB2-701 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
MB2-701 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

play fullscreen
1 / 4
Download Presentation
MB2-701 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013
101 Views
Download Presentation

MB2-701 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. EXAMGOOD QUESTION & ANSWER Exam Good provides update free of charge in one year! Accurate study guides High passing rate! http://www.examgood.com http://www.examgood.com/MB2-701.html

  2. The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  Exam:MB2-701 Title: Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Version:DEMO 1 / 3

  3. The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  1.You are running Fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which component should you add to the computer that has Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) installed? A.Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports B.Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions C.SQL Server Configuration Manager D.Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension Answer: B 2.Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a te box? A.XML B.HTML C.CSS D.JavaScript Answer: D 3.Which component defines the navigation areas for Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets? A.SiteMap B.Application ribbon C.Style Sheet (CSS) D.Service endpoint Answer: A 4.Which object is used to retrieve the root URL for an organization? A.GetClientUrl B.PrependOrgName C.GetObject D.GetQueryStringParameters Answer: A 5.What is the correct term for a set of components that can be transported between different Microsoft Dynamics CRM organizations? A.Solution B.User settings C.Extensions D.Data maps Answer: B 6.In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which feature is included as part of the application framework model? A.presentation B.asynchronous business logic C.multi-tenancy D.web services 2 / 3

  4. The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  Answer: A 7.You are making a manual edit to the Account entity command bar. Which section of the file customizations.xml for the Account entity should you update? A.FormXml B.SiteMap C.RibbonDiffXml D.EntityInfo Answer: C 8.You are trying to obtain an Account record from Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You do NOT know the name of the Account record. Which method should you use to discover the Account record? A.RetrieveMultiple B.Create C.Retrieve D.Update Answer: A 9.Which three actions can be performed on entity records when you use the Open Data Protocol (OData)? A.Count B.Execute C.Create D.Delete E.Update Answer: C, D, E Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg334279.aspx 10.You need to programmatically retrieve the current display name of several custom entities by using a Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP) endpoint. Which endpoint should you use? A.Organization Service B.Organization Data Service C.Discovery Service D.Metadata Browser Managed Solution Answer: A 3 / 3