emc des 1d11 specialist technology architect n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
DES-1D11 Exam Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
DES-1D11 Exam Questions

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 16

DES-1D11 Exam Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 8 Views
  • Uploaded on

Enjoy your success in EMC Certification Exams with our Specialist - Technology Architect | Midrange Storage Solutions Exam Dumps!!! DES-1D11 Dumps Questions Answers with Specialist - Technology Architect | Midrange Storage Solutions Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your EMC DES-1D11 Exam. All the DES-1D11 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in EMC Midrange Storage Solutions exam. Get huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “use20”. Visit us for more information on nhttps://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

DES-1D11 Exam Questions


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
emc des 1d11 specialist technology architect

EMC DES-1D11

Specialist - Technology Architect | Midrange Storage Solutions

validate your des 1d11 exam learning

Validate your DES-1D11 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated DES-1D11 dumps. (Examcollection.us) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of EMC DES-1D11 Questions Answers for Midrange Storage Solutions Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated DES-1D11 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in EMC DES-1D11 Exam.

DES-1D11 Examcollection

DES-1D11 Exam Questions

you don t need to take any stress about your

You don’t need to take any stress about your

DES-1D11 Exam VCE. Examcollection provide you some demo question & answer of DES-1D11 Examcollection.

DES-1D11 Examcollection

DES-1D11 Exam Questions

question no 1 when implementing fast vp which

Question NO 1,

When implementing FAST VP, which Dell EMC best practices should be followed?

A. Use the “Lowest Available Tier” during normal operations Schedule relocations after nightly backups

B. Use the “Auto Tier” policy Schedule relocations continually during normal operations

C. Use the “Start High then Auto Tier” policy Maintain at least 10 percent of the pool capacity

D. Use the “Start High then Auto Tier” policy Maintain at least 5 percent pool capacity

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 2 which dell emc tool uses an html5

Question NO 2,

Which Dell EMC tool uses an HTML5 interface and best practices to predict storage performance?

A. Unity Sizer

B. Unity Designer

C. MiTrend

D. Analyzer Helper

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 3 which dell emc sc series model

Question NO 3,

Which Dell EMC SC Series model presents an all-in-one format, including dual-controllers and disks enclosures in a single chassis?

A. SC40

B. SC4020

C. SC8000

D. SC9000

Answer: B

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 4 which dell emc unity feature

Question NO 4,

Which Dell EMC Unity feature is beneficial for data protection designs but has a negative impact on performance designs?

A. Unity Compression for Block

B. Synchronous remote replication

C. Unity Compression for File

D. Data at Rest Encryption

Answer: A

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 5 you are designing a solution that

Question NO 5,

You are designing a solution that will provide integration of a Dell EMC Unity storage array with a virtualized environment by provisioning VMFS datastores accessed through Fibre Channel. The customer uses the infrastructure for VDI deployment and provisioning of regular VMs. The host access is balanced by Quality of Service (QoS). Which Unity QoS feature will address the expected Boot storm caused by powering up the

virtual desktops at a certain time of the day?

A. Quotas

B. Density-based Policy

C. Burst Policy

D. Host I/O Limit Pause

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 6 which front end options

Question NO 6,

Which front-end options are available for each Dell EMC SC4020 controller?

A. 2 FC 16 Gb, 2 FC 8 Gb4 iSCSI 10 Gb, 4 SAS 12 Gb

B. 2 FC 16 Gb, 4 FC 8 Gb4 iSCSI 10 Gb, 4 SAS 12 Gb

C. 4 FC 16 Gb, 2 FC 8 Gb4 iSCSI 10 Gb, 4 SAS 12 Gb

D. 4 FC 16 Gb, 4 FC 8 Gb4 iSCSI 10 Gb, 4 SAS 12 Gb

Answer: C

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 7 a customer wants to replace

Question NO 7,

A customer wants to replace a PowerVault MD that has SAS-connected rack-mount 13G PowerEdge servers. The servers need to remain unmodified. Which Dell EMC SC Series solution is recommended?

A. SCv2000 and SCv8000

B. SCv4020 and SCv2000

C. SCv4020 and SCv8000

D. SCv9000 and SCv8000

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 8 you are designing a dell emc unity

Question NO 8,

You are designing a Dell EMC Unity storage system for a customer who is concerned about power requirements. How much primary power is provided by each DPE power supply?

A. 200 Watts

B. 400 Watts

C. 800 Watts

D. 1100 Watts

Answer: C

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 10 why is the drive size a threshold

Question NO 10,

Why is the drive size a threshold in Dell EMC SC Series for Dual Redundancy?

A. RAID protection level during a disk allocation failure

B. RAID stripe reconstruction time during a disk failure

C. Data Progression run times are longer with larger drives

D. Cost per GB on larger drives is less

Answer: A

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

question no 9 to maximize system performance

Question NO 9,

To maximize system performance on Dell EMC Unity systems, what is recommended?

A. Distribute Flash drives across back-end buses

B. Use a 12-drive DPE with only Hybrid systems

C. Build storage pools with only a minimum number of drives

D. Distribute host connections across as few front-end ports as possible

Answer: A

https://www.examcollection.us/DES-1D11-vce.html

des 1d11 examcollection

DES-1D11 Examcollection

DES-1D11 Exam Questions

des 1d11 examcollection 1

DES-1D11 Examcollection

DES-1D11 Exam Questions

good luck

Good luck

Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in

DES-1D11 exam as we have latest DES-1D11 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download DES-1D11 VCE.

DES-1D11 Examcollection

DES-1D11 Exam Questions