vmware 2v0 622d vmware certified professional n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
2V0-622D Exam Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
2V0-622D Exam Questions

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 16

2V0-622D Exam Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 8 Views
  • Uploaded on

Validate your 2V0-622D Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 2V0-622D dumps. (Examcollection.us) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of VMware 2V0-622D Questions Answers for VCP6.5-DCV Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 2V0-622D Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in VMware 2V0-622D Exam. Get huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “use20”. Visit us for more information\nhttps://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about '2V0-622D Exam Questions' - examcollection67


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
vmware 2v0 622d vmware certified professional

VMware 2V0-622D

VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Delta

enjoy your success in vmware certification exams

Enjoy your success in VMware Certification Exams with our VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam Dumps!!! 2V0-622D Dumps Questions Answers with VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Delta Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your VMware 2V0-622D Exam. All the 2V0-622D Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in VMware VCP6.5-DCV exam.

2V0-622D Examcollection VCE

2V0-622D Examcollection

you don t need to take any stress about your

You don’t need to take any stress about your

312-50 Exam VCE. Examcollection provide you some demo question & answer of 312-50 Examcollection.

2V0-622D Examcollection VCE

2V0-622D Examcollection

question no 1 what is the default space threshold

Question NO 1,

What is the default space threshold for vSphere Storage DRS?

A. 80%

B. 70%

C. 90%

D. 95%

Answer: A

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 2 an administrator is trying

Question NO 2,

An administrator is trying to set up Host Partial Failure Response, but the Automated option is grayed out.

What can the administrator change to enable the Automated option?

A. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Partially Automated.

B. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Fully Automated.

C. Enable vSphere HA Host Monitoring.

D. Change the vSphere DPM Automation level to Automatic.

Answer: C

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 3 which two tasks should a vsphere

Question NO 3,

Which two tasks should a vSphere administrator perform if the vmkernel log reports VMFS metadata errors? (Choose two.)

A. contact VMware technical support

B. reformat the datastore

C. check the device with VOMA

D. ignore the messages

Answer: A,C

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 4 what tool can capture network

Question NO 4,

What tool can capture network traffic at the uplinks, or vSwitch, or virtual port levels?

A. tcpdump-uw

B. wireshark

C. pktcap-uw

D. pcap

Answer: C

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 5 what is a potential downside

Question NO 5,

What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore?

A. limits the storage protocols

B. increases storage latency for VM

C. limits the path selection policies

D. limits the number of LUNs per host

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 6 an administrator attempts

Question NO 6,

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.

Which could be causing this?

A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.

B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to the vSphere web client.

C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.

D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.

Answer: D

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 7 what two enhancements are in vmfs6

Question NO 7,

What two enhancements are in VMFS6 but not in VMFS5? (Choose two.)

A. Support for 4k native disks

B. Support for 512e disks

C. GPT storage device partitioning

D. Automatic space reclamation

Answer: A,D

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 8 in a vsphere environment

Question NO 8,

In a vSphere environment, two resource pools are created as shown in the Exhibit.

Each VM is configured with 1 GB of memory. When the administrator tried to power on

VM3, the operation failed.

What action in the resource pool settings will

allow VM3 to power on successfully?

A. Deselect Expandable Memory Reservation

B. Increase Memory Reservation

C. Deselect Expandable CPU Reservation

D. Increase the CPU Reservation

Answer: B

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 9 virtual volumes supports which

Question NO 9,

Virtual Volumes supports which three VMware features? (Choose three.)

A. Instant Clones

B. Distributed Resource Scheduler

C. Linked Clones

D. vMotion

E. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler

Answer: B,C,D

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

question no 10 an administrator must change

Question NO 10,

An administrator must change the statistics level for short-term performance monitoring and wants to collect metrics for all counters, excluding minimum and maximum rollup values.

What would be the statistics level?

A. Level 3

B. Level 1

C. Level 2

D. Level 4

Answer: A

https://www.examcollection.us/2V0-622D-vce.html

2v0 622d examcollection vce

2V0-622D Examcollection VCE

2V0-622D Examcollection

2v0 622d examcollection vce 1

2V0-622D Examcollection VCE

2V0-622D Examcollection

good luck

Good luck

Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in

312-50 exam as we have latest 312-50 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download 312-50 VCE.

2V0-622D Examcollection VCE

2V0-622D Examcollection