slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 50 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. E20-537. EMC. Network Storage - NAS for Storage Administrators. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-537. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'pass4sureOfficial' - corina


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
slide1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

E20-537

EMC

Network Storage - NAS for Storage Administrators

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-537

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-537 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial E20-537 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual E20-537 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-537 exam. Every point from pass4sure

E20-537 PDF, E20-537 review will help you take EMC E20-537 exam much easier

and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-537 course:

* Up-to-Date EMC E20-537 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct EMC E20-537 answers you simply can't find in other E20-537 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-537 PDF.

* EMC E20-537 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-537 test questions.

EMC E20-537 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

EMC E20-537 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass EMC E20-537 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.

slide2

E20-537

QUESTION 1

Certkiller .com has a NS700G with NAS 5.2 installed with four CLARiiON storage arrays

attached. Certkiller .comwants to know if an extra Symmetrix DMX can be attached.

Which of the following answers Certkiller .com's question?

A. No, the NS700G would support only a fifth CLARiiON

B. No, the NS700G can attach a maximum of four storage arrays

C. Yes, the NS700G supports mixed CLARiiON and Symmetrix storage

D. Yes, the additional Symmetrix attachment is supported

Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Which of the following is recommended as the striped volume configuration on a

Celerra/Symmetrix for an Oracle DB?

A. 64k depth over 4/8 disks with a block size of 32k

B. 32k depth over 4/8 disks with a block size of 8k

C. 32k depth over 2 disks with a block size of 32k

D. 32k depth over 2 disks with a block size of 8k

Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Of the following, which are the three configuration rules for NAS LUNs on an

NSX00G/GS? (Choose three)

A. Can only be configured in a Raid5 or Raid1 Group

B. Celerra Control LUNs must be configured on a dedicated NAS 4+1 Raid5 group

C. LUNs within RAID Groups are not restricted to SAN or NAS

D. LUNs in the Raid Group must be divided into 2, 4 or 8 equal LUNs

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 4

A TimeFinder/FS NearCopy implementation uses which SRDF mode?

A. Asynchronous

B. Adaptive copy

C. Synchronous

D. Near copy

Answer: C

slide3

E20-537

QUESTION 5

What is created by TimeFinder/FS?

A. Multiple remote copies of Production File System data

B. A logical point in time view of Production File System data

C. An exact copy of Production File System data

D. A remote copy of Production File System data

Answer: C

QUESTION 6

For which utility is the need greatly reduced by Metadata logging?

A. tar

B. cpio

C. grep

D. fsck

Answer: D

QUESTION 7

A new user can be created on the Data Mover for FTP via which command?

A. server_ftpuser

B. nas_user

C. nas_newuser

D. server_user

Answer: D

QUESTION 8

Of the following, what is an attribute of Celerra Manager Basic Edition in NAS 5.2?

A. Data Migration feature

B. Multiple Celerra support

C. Launch Celerra Monitor

D. Tree quota management

Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which of the following is a suggested use for SnapSure?

A. Disaster Recovery solution

B. Full production filesystem restores

C. Production filesystem mirroring

slide4

E20-537

D. A source for incremental backups

Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Network segments are isolated by which network component?

A. STP

B. VLAN

C. LACP

D. ISL

Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Automatically mounted checkpoints in NAS 5.2+ can be created using which two Celerra

interfaces? (Choose two)

A. Monitor

B. CLI

C. Manager

D. Native Manager

Answer: B,C

QUESTION 12

Which method describes how a Storage Group is created in Navisphere Manager?

A. Right click on Storage Group, select Create Storage Group, type in a name, and click

OK

B. create a RAID Group, create a LUN, and create a Storage Group

C. Right click on Storage Processor, select Create Storage Group, type in a name, and

click OK

D. create a LUN, create a RAID Group, and create a Storage Group

Answer: C

QUESTION 13

In which location would you find Internal Usermapper?

A. on the Control Station

B. Virtual Data Mover level

C. spread over all Usermapper servers

D. physical Data Mover level

Answer: D

slide5

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA