Download
want to know how to pass comptia n10 006 exam n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
N10-006 Exam Dumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
N10-006 Exam Dumps

N10-006 Exam Dumps

32 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

N10-006 Exam Dumps

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Want to Know How To Pass CompTIA N10-006 exam

  2. You Need To Know Something About CompTIA N10-006 Exam? • Job Opportunities ? • How To Prepare The N10-006 Exam? • How To Pass N10-006 Exam? • Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  3. What is CompTIA Network+ N10-006 and SY0-401 CompTIA Network+ is a performance-based certification that helps you develop a career in IT infrastructure by validating the hands-on skills needed to troubleshoot, configure, and manage both wired and wireless networks. Network+ ensures an IT professional has the knowledge and skills to: • Design and implement functional networks • Configure, manage, and maintain essential network devices • Use devices such as switches and routers to segment network traffic and create resilient networks • Identify benefits and drawbacks of existing network configurations • Implement network security, standards, and protocols • Troubleshoot network problems • Support the creation of virtualized networks Click Here!!

  4. Job Opportunities Under Network+ N10-006 The activity parts prescribed by the N10-006 Job Task Analysis have not changed as radically as the subjective changes influence it to appear. The new prescribed activity parts are: • Systems Administrator • Information Technology (IT) Manager • Network Administrator • Network Engineer https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  5. Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  6. How to Pass N10-006 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  7. Here Are CompTIA N10-006 Exam Questions

  8. Question No 1: An achievement in providing worldwide Internet security was the signing of certificates associated with which of the following protocols? A. TCP/IP B. SSL C. SCP D. SSH Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  9. Question No 2: A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) wants to implement two-factor authentication within the company. Which of the following would fulfil the CISO’s requirements? A. Username and password B. Retina scan and fingerprint scan C. USB token and PIN D. Proximity badge and token Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  10. Question No 3: Which of the following can a security administrator implement on mobile devices that will help prevent unwanted people from viewing the data if the device is left unattended? A. Screen lock B. Voice encryption C. GPS tracking D. Device encryption Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  11. Question No 4: Which of the following would a security administrator implement in order to identify a problem between two systems that are not communicating properly? A. Protocol analyser B. Baseline report C. Risk assessment D. Vulnerability scan Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  12. Question No 5: Which of the following can result in significant administrative overhead from incorrect reporting? A. Job rotation B. Acceptable usage policies C. False positives D. Mandatory vacations Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  13. Question No 6: A security administrator wants to perform routine tests on the network during working hours when certain applications are being accessed by the most people. Which of the following would allow the security administrator to test the lack of security controls for those applications with the least impact to the system? A. Penetration test B. Vulnerability scan C. Load testing D. Port scanner Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  14. Question No 7: Which of the following risk concepts requires an organization to determine the number of failures per year? A. SLE B. ALE C. MTBF D. Quantitative analysis Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  15. Question No 8: Please be aware that if you do not accept these terms you will not be allowed to take this CompTIA exam and you will forfeit the fee paid. A. RETURN TO EXAM B. EXIT EXAM Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  16. Question No 9: Three of the primary security control types that can be implemented are. A. Supervisory, subordinate, and peer. B. Personal, procedural, and legal. C. Operational, technical, and management D. Mandatory, discretionary, and permanent Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  17. Question No 10: The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients reporting spikes in malware infections on their systems. Which of the following phases of incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST response? A. Recovery B. Follow-up C. Validation D. Identification E. Eradication F. Containment Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  18. 20% Off By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20” Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html

  19. Thank You For More Information Visit Us @https://www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.html