Don ’ t take it Personal, it could be Real.
[…] 11. Personal Property • Identifiable portable and tangible objects that are considered by the general public to be “personal” • All property that is not classified as real estate • Includes movable items that are not permanently affixed to, and part of, the real estate

  12. PERSONAL PROPERTY

  13. The Uniform Act 49 CFR Section 24.103 (a)(1) Identification of realty and personalty in the appraisal “The appraisal report should identify the items considered in the appraisal to be real property, as well as those identified as personal property” [emphasis added]

  14. HOW ARE THEY HANDLED Real Estate Personal Property We move personal property • We buy real estate