akkam immigration and allied services n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Visa Consultants in Mumbai | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Visa Consultants in Mumbai | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 11

Visa Consultants in Mumbai | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 8 Views
  • Uploaded on

Akkam Overseas Services Pvt.Ltd. is Recognized by Silicon India Magazine as the most Promising Immigration Consultants in India for 2017-18. It is the fastest growing immigration consultants having expertise in providing quality immigration services to individuals, families and corporate clients those who are seeking to Settle, Study, Visit or move temporarily or permanently to Canada, Australia, Germany and others countries globally.\n\nFor More Details : https://www.akkam.in/Immigration-And-Visa-Consultants-In-Mumbai.php\n\nCall us: 91 7207601601\n

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Visa Consultants in Mumbai | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd' - akkamimmigration


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
who are visitors
Who are Visitors
  • Visitors are persons who are not Canadian Citizens or permanent residents of Canada, and are legally authorized to enter Canada to:
  • To attend Convocation Ceremonies
  • For Medical Purpose or other Medical Treatments
  • To conduct business
  • Visit Tourist Places
  • Visiting Family Members in Canada
  • Meeting Children etc..
anyone who visits canada from a temporary

Anyone who visits Canada from a temporary resident visa-required country must initially apply from outside the country. A friend or family member must apply to the Canadian visa office responsible for his or her country or region. A visa officer will review the application and decide whether to issue a visa. One may provide a family member or friend a letter of invitation in support of their application.

temporary resident visa
Temporary Resident Visa
  • A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) is an official document issued by a Canadian visa office that is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to Canada as a temporary resident (either as a visitor, a student, or a worker).
requirements for the trv visa
Requirements for the TRV Visa
  • You must show the immigration officer that you meet the requirements of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA) and the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, and that you will be in Canada for a temporary stay.
  • You must satisfy an officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your stay, show that you have enough money to maintain yourself and your family members in Canada
and to return home not intend to work or study

and to return home, not intend to work or study in Canada unless authorized to do so, be law abiding and have no record of criminal activity, not be a risk to the security of Canada, provide any additional document requested by the officer to establish your admissibility, and be in good health (complete a medical examination if required).

  • Your family members include your spouse or common-law partner, your dependent children and any children that are their dependent children.
refers to the children of the applicant and those

Refers to the children of the applicant and those of the spouse or common-law partner, if applicable. The child must be:

  • under the age of 19 and not have a spouse or common-law partner, or
  • 19 years of age or older and unable to be financially self-sufficient since before the age of 19 due to a physical or mental condition.
documents required
Documents Required
  • Passport
  • 2 colored photograph
  • National identity card
  • Proof of sufficient funds
  • NOC for Govt Employees
  • Retirement letter[If retired]
  • Documents from Inviter ( if any)