akkam immigration and allied services n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Canada Immigration Consultants in Hyderabad | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Canada Immigration Consultants in Hyderabad | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 11

Canada Immigration Consultants in Hyderabad | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 2 Views
  • Uploaded on

Canada ranked first for quality of life in 2018 best countries survey conducted by U.S. News & World Report ranks Canada second overall behind Switzerland.\n\nNew Express Entry draw continues record low start to 2018 with CRS cut-off score of 444 in latest Express Entry draw and 2,750 candidates were invited to apply, the draw took place on 24th January, 2018. The Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) cut-off score for the current draw was 444, there is a reduction of two points score from the previous Express Entry draw which was held on 10th January, 2018 10, with a cut-off score of 446.\n\nNumber of invitations issued: 2,750\nRank required to be invited to apply: 2,750th or above\nDate and time of round: January 24, 2018 at 13:38:00 UTC\nCRS score of lowest-ranked candidate invited: 444\nTie-breaking rule: January 17, 2018 at 12:33:00 UTC\n\nFor More Details : https://www.akkam.in/Immigration-And-Visa-Consultants-In-Hyderabad.php\n\ncall us : 91 7207601601\n

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Canada Immigration Consultants in Hyderabad | Akkam overseas services pvt ltd' - akkamimmigration


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
who are visitors
Who are Visitors
  • Visitors are persons who are not Canadian Citizens or permanent residents of Canada, and are legally authorized to enter Canada to:
  • To attend Convocation Ceremonies
  • For Medical Purpose or other Medical Treatments
  • To conduct business
  • Visit Tourist Places
  • Visiting Family Members in Canada
  • Meeting Children etc..
anyone who visits canada from a temporary

Anyone who visits Canada from a temporary resident visa-required country must initially apply from outside the country. A friend or family member must apply to the Canadian visa office responsible for his or her country or region. A visa officer will review the application and decide whether to issue a visa. One may provide a family member or friend a letter of invitation in support of their application.

temporary resident visa
Temporary Resident Visa
  • A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) is an official document issued by a Canadian visa office that is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to Canada as a temporary resident (either as a visitor, a student, or a worker).
requirements for the trv visa
Requirements for the TRV Visa
  • You must show the immigration officer that you meet the requirements of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA) and the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, and that you will be in Canada for a temporary stay.
  • You must satisfy an officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your stay, show that you have enough money to maintain yourself and your family members in Canada
and to return home not intend to work or study

and to return home, not intend to work or study in Canada unless authorized to do so, be law abiding and have no record of criminal activity, not be a risk to the security of Canada, provide any additional document requested by the officer to establish your admissibility, and be in good health (complete a medical examination if required).

  • Your family members include your spouse or common-law partner, your dependent children and any children that are their dependent children.
refers to the children of the applicant and those

Refers to the children of the applicant and those of the spouse or common-law partner, if applicable. The child must be:

  • under the age of 19 and not have a spouse or common-law partner, or
  • 19 years of age or older and unable to be financially self-sufficient since before the age of 19 due to a physical or mental condition.
documents required
Documents Required
  • Passport
  • 2 colored photograph
  • National identity card
  • Proof of sufficient funds
  • NOC for Govt Employees
  • Retirement letter[If retired]
  • Documents from Inviter ( if any)