Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
IBM C2040-413 Test - Updated Demo PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
IBM C2040-413 Test - Updated Demo

IBM C2040-413 Test - Updated Demo

190 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

IBM C2040-413 Test - Updated Demo

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. IBM C2040-413 IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration Demo Product To Buy Full Set of Exam Questions, Visit: http://www.test4direct.com/C2040- 413.html

  2. Question: 1 Renovations Inc. has two IBM Sametime Community Servers configured in a clustered environment. Why are the users being re-directed to the primary Sametime Community Server only? A. The secondary node is running with a lower fixpack level than the primary node. B. The Sametime administrator has stopped the secondary node to apply a recommended fixpack. C. The LTPA key on the secondary node that is being shared between the Sametime Community servers is corrupt. D. The Sametime administrator has given users the load balancer IP address instead of the secondary node IP address. Answer: C Question: 2 What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers that can be clustered? A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. The Sametime Community Server has no limits regarding the number of servers that can be clustered. Answer: C Question: 3 Which two IBM Sametime 9.0 Media Server components can be installed on the same server? A. Video MCU B. Video Manager C. SIP Edge Server D. SIP Proxy/Registrar E. Conference Manager Answer: C, D Question: 4 What is the relationship between an IBM Sametime Gateway and external Sametime Communities? A. A Sametime Gateway can connect to only one Sametime Community. B. A Sametime Community can connect to multiple Sametime Gateways. C. A Sametime Gateway can connect to multiple Sametime Communities. D. A Sametime Community can optionally connect directly to other external Sametime Communities without using a Sametime Gateway. Answer: C

  3. Question: 5 John is configuring the IPv6 on the IBM Sametime Community Server hosted on his Windows 2008 operating system. All prerequisites are complete. Which file needs to be updated? A. notes.ini B. ststart.sh C. sametime.ini D. wimconfig.xml Answer: C Question: 6 What is the requirement when configuring single sign-on for IBM Sametime 9.0 under the Global Security -Single Sign-on (SSO) section? A. Under Interoperability Mode - LTPA V1 Cookie name must be added as LtpaToken. B. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO), "Requires SSL" should be selected. C. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO) - LTPA V2 Cookie Name is not needed. D. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO). select "Set Security cookies to HTTPOnly to help prevent cross-site script attacks". Answer: A Question: 7 What IBM Sametime Media Manager component can be clustered? A. Video MCU B. TURN Server C. SIP Proxy/Registrar D. IBM WebSphere Proxy Server Answer: D Question: 8 Why would an IBM Sametime administrator run a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers? A. to share the same file system B. to off-load the performance impact on the Sametime Meeting Server, avoid port conflicts, and for load-balancing benefits C. to comply with the Sametime 9.0 requirement that a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server run on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers D. to run a supported configuration as Sametime Meeting Servers and WebSphere Proxy Servers running on the same machine are not supported in a virtualized environment

  4. Answer: B Question: 9 What is a required component for telephony in an IBM Sametime Unified Telephony installation? A. PBX B. PSTN C. TURN Server D. Sametime Gateway Answer: A Question: 10 Avery must install IBM Sametime Proxy services. Which statement is true about what the Proxy Server is responsible for? A. hosts the Sametime embedded client and mobile devices B. provides the same functionality as the IBM WebSphere Proxy C. provides live names awareness for Sametime Meetings, Business Cards, and custom applications D. communicates with the Community Server, but does not provide support for mobile devices with the current release of the product Answer: D

  5. THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual C2040-413 Exam Questions With Answers. 0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/C2040-413.html We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: 0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/C2040-413.htmlU0T Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials 0TUhttp://vimeo.com/102521226U0T