Saase jeeragh 1
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 13

Saase-Jeeragh 1 PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 49 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

Saase-Jeeragh 1. Unnid 5. Forming the past tense “to do”. Vel oo gee? = Ren oo gee? Nagh vel oo gee? = Nagh ren oo gee? Ta mee gee = Ren mee gee Cha nel mee gee = Cha ren mee gee. Cuin ?. Jeeaghyn. Goll m agh. Gimman. Gee. Giu. Cloie. Gynsagh. Gobbragh. Shooyl.

Download Presentation

Saase-Jeeragh 1

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Saase jeeragh 1

Saase-Jeeragh 1

Unnid 5


Forming the past tense to do

Forming the past tense“to do”

  • Veloo gee? = Renoo gee?

  • Naghveloo gee? = Naghrenoo gee?

  • Ta mee gee = Renmee gee

  • Cha nelmee gee = Cha renmee gee


Saase jeeragh 1

Cuin?


Jeeaghyn

Jeeaghyn


Goll m agh

Gollmagh


Gimman

Gimman


Saase jeeragh 1

Gee


Saase jeeragh 1

Giu


Cloie

Cloie


Gynsagh

Gynsagh


Gobbragh

Gobbragh


Shooyl

Shooyl


Saase jeeragh 1

Roie


  • Login