ACW
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 9

ACW Service PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 47 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

ACW Service. ACW Service. Value & Performance Delivered. West Coast South America / North America / Europe. ACW Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Download Presentation

ACW Service

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Acw service

ACW Service

ACW Service

Value & Performance Delivered

West Coast South America / North America / Europe

ACW Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Valparaiso (Wed/Thu)  Callao, Peru (Sun/Mon)  Buenaventura (Fri/Fri)  Balboa, Panama (Sun/Mon)  Manzanillo (Mon/Tue)  Jacksonville (Fri/Sat)  New York (Mon/Mon)  Philadelphia (Wed/Wed)  Charleston (Sat/Sat)  Miami (Mon/Mon)  Manzanillo (Fri/Fri)  Balboa, Panama (Sat/Sun)  Buenaventura (Mon/Mon)  Callao (Sat/Sat)  Valparaiso (Wed/Thu)

Southbound – North America / Europe to South America

Northbound – South America to North America / Europe

Ports of DischargeBuenaventuraCallaoValparaiso

Callao5--3

Buenaventura--48

Balboa2610

Manzanillo3711

Jacksonville71115

New York101418

Philadelphia121620

Northbound – South America to North America / Europe continues on next slide

Ports of LoadingBuenaventuraCallaoValparaiso

Miami71216

Charleston91418

Philadelphia121721

New York141923

Jacksonville via NYE131822

Los Angeles via PA1131822

Savannah via SCE141923

Oakland via PA1141923

Southbound – North America / Europe to South America continues on next slide

 Reliable on-time performance with direct service and smooth relay connections  Refrigerated cargo service to Philadelphia

www.molpower.com 10/13/14


Acw service

ACW Service

ACW Service

Value & Performance Delivered

West Coast South America / North America / Europe

Northbound – South America to North America / Europe

Southbound – North America / Europe to South America

Ports of Loading Buenaventura CallaoValparaiso

Vancouver via PA1172226

Tacoma via PA1182327

Le Havre via PA1232832

London Gateway via PA2253034

Bremerhaven via PA2263135

Rotterdam via PA2283337

Ports of DischargeBuenaventuraCallaoValparaiso

Miami via PA291317

Los Angeles via PA2101418

Oakland via PA2121620

Charleston via PA2121620

Norfolk via NYE151923

Rotterdam via PA2232731

Bremerhaven via PA2252933

London Gateway via PA2273135

Le Havre via PA2283236

 Reliable on-time performance with direct service and smooth relay connections  Refrigerated cargo service to Philadelphia

www.molpower.com 10/13/14


Acw service

CSW Service

CSW Service

Value & Performance Delivered

Asia / South Africa / East Coast South America

CSW Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Xingang (Tue/Wed)  Dalian (Thu/Fri)  Qingdao (Sat/Sun)  Busan (Mon/Wed)  Shanghai (Thu/Sat)  Hong Kong (Mon/Tue)  Singapore (Sat/Mon)  Cape Town (Mon/Mon)  Santos (Wed/Fri)  Paranagua (Fri/Sat)  Buenos Aires (Mon/Wed)  Montevideo (Wed/Thu)  Navegantes (Sat/Sun)  Paranagua (Sun/Mon)  Sao Francisco do Sul (Tue/Wed)  Santos (Thu/Sat)  Cape Town (Thu/Fri)  Ngqura (Sat/Sun)  Singapore (Thu/Fri)  Hong Kong (Wed/Thu) Xingang (Tue/Wed)

Northbound – South America / Asia & South Africa

Southbound – Asia & South Africa/South America

Ports of CPT ZBA SIN HKG XIN DLC TAO PUS UKB* YOK* NGO* SHA

Loading

BUE 22 24 43 49 55 57 59 61 59 55 56 64 ASU 29 31 50 56 62 64 66 68 66 62 63 71

MVD 21 23 42 48 54 56 58 60 58 54 55 63

NVT 18 20 39 45 51 53 55 57 55 51 52 60

PNG 17 19 38 44 50 52 54 56 54 50 51 59

SFS 15 17 36 42 48 50 52 54 52 48 49 57

SSZ 12 14 33 39 45 47 49 51 49 45 46 54

*Via Hong Kong

Ports of XIN DLC TAO PUS UKB* YOK* NGO* SHA HKG SIN CPT

Discharge

SSZ 42 40 38 35 34 34 35 32 29 23 9 PNG 44 42 40 37 36 36 37 34 31 25 11

BUE 47 45 43 40 39 39 40 37 34 28 14

ASU 59 57 55 52 51 51 52 49 46 40 26

MVD 49 47 45 42 41 41 42 39 36 30 16

NVT 52 50 48 45 44 44 45 42 39 33 19

SFS 55 53 51 48 47 47 48 45 42 36 22

*Via Singapore

 High on-time performance  Stable service by MOL’s independent operation

www.molpower.com 8/21/14


Acw service

CWL Service

CWL Service

Value & Performance Delivered

Asia / Mexico / West Cost South America

CWL Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Tokyo (Sun/Mon)  Keelung (Thu/Thu)  Hong Kong (Sat/Sat)  Da Chan Bay (Sun/Sun)  Xiamen (Mon/Mon)  Shanghai (Wed/Thu)  Ningbo (Thu/Fri)  Busan (Sat/Sun)  Manzanillo, Mexico (Wed/Fri)  Callao (Thu/Fri)  Iquique (Sun/Mon)  Valparaiso (Tue/Thu)  Lirquen (Thu/Fri)  Callao (Wed/Thu)  Manzanillo, Mexico (Thu/Fri)  Tokyo (Sun/Mon)

Eastbound – Asia to Mexico / South America

Westbound – Mexico / South America to Asia

Ports of LoadingManzanillo,CallaoIquique ValparaisoLirquen

Mexico

Busan1725283032

Ningbo1927303234

Shanghai2028313335

Xiamen2331343638

Da Chan Bay2432353739

Hong Kong2533363840

Keelung2735384042

Ports of Discharge Manzanillo,CallaoLirquen Valparaiso Iquigue

Mexico

Tokyo1624303134

Keelung2028343538

Hong Kong2230363740

Da Chan Bay2331373841

Xiamen2432383942

Shanghai2634404144

Ningbo2735414245

Busan2937434447

 Bullet Point May Go Here  Bullet Point May Go Here

www.molpower.com 4/10/12


Acw service

CX1 Service

CX1 Service

Value & Performance Delivered

Panama / Brazil (Amazon)

CX1 Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Manzanillo, Panama (Thu/Fri) Puerto Sucre (Mon/Mon)*  Manaus, Brazil (Mon/Thu) Vila Do Conde, Brazil (Mon/Tue) Manzanillo, Panama (Thu/Fri)

*Puerto Sucre call is biweekly

Northbound – Brazil / Panama

Southbound – Panama / Brazil

 Industry leading transit times and service to/from Brazil’s Amazon region

 On-time performance for the previous four quarters: 92% (Oct-Dec, 2012); 78% (Jan-Mar, 2013); 83% (Apr-Jun, 2013); 71% (Jul-Sep, 2013)

www.molpower.com 10/10/13


Acw service

CX2 Service

CX2 Service

Value & Performance Delivered

Panama / Colombia / Costa Rica / Puerto Rico / Dominican Republic

CX2 Port Rotation 1 (ETA/ETD) -

Manzanillo, Panama (Sun/Sat)  Cartagena (Mon/Tue)  Barranquilla (Tue/Wed) Santa Marta (Thu/Thu)  Cartagena (Fri/Fri)  Manzanillo, Panama (Sun/Sat)

CX2 Port Rotation 2 (ETA/ETD) -

Manzanillo, Panama (Fri/Sat) Barranquilla (Sun/Sun) Santa Marta (Mon/Mon)  Cartagena (Tue/Tue)  Manzanillo, Panama (Fri/Fri)

CX2 Port Rotation 3 (ETA/ETD) -

Manzanillo, Panama (Fri/Fri) Rio Haina (Wed/Thu) San Juan (Fri/Sat)  Puerto Limon (Tue/Thu)  Manzanillo, Panama (Fri/Fri)

Intra-Latin America

Ports of LoadingManza-PuertoRioSanCarta- Barran- Santa

nilloLimonHainaJuangena quilla Marta

Manzanillo--257223

Puerto Limon1--68457

Rio Haina85--11112 14

San Juan6311--91012

Cartagena241315--02

Barranquilla4610122--1

Santa Marta35911110--

CX2 service connects with the APX, CNY & NYX services at Manzanillo, Panama. 

* While MOL does not offer service between San Juan, Puerto Rico and the USA, service is available between San Juan and Asia.

 Industry’s fastest transit times from Asia to San Juan, Puerto Rico  Connections to/from Cartagena & Puerto Limon via Manzanillo, Panama

www.molpower.com 9/7/12


Acw service

GPX Service

GPX Service

Value & Performance Delivered

West Coast South America / U.S. East Coast / U.S. West Coast / Europe

GPX Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Balboa, Panama (Sat/Sun) Guayaquil, Ecuador (Wed/Wed) Paita, Peru (Thu/Thu) Balboa, Panama (Sat/Sun)

Southbound – U.S.E.C./U.S.W.C./Europe to South America

Northbound – South America to U.S.E.C./U.S.W.C./Europe

Ports of DischargePaita Guayaquil

Balboa23

Jacksonville via ACW89

Miami via PA2 1011

New York via ACW 1112

Los Angeles via PA2 1112

Savannah via PA2 1213

Oakland via PA21314

Charleston via PA21314

Norfolk via PA11415

Northbound – South America to United States/Europe continues on next slide

Ports of Loading Guayaquil Paita

Balboa34

Miami via ACW1112

Savannah via PA11112

Norfolk via PA11314

Charleston via ACW1314

New York via ACW 1516

Jacksonville via NYE1516

Halifax via PA11617

Vancouver via PA11920

 Weekly sailings of MOL operated vessels for reefer shippers  Smooth connections to the U.S. East/U.S. West coasts and Europe

www.molpower.com 6/11/14


Acw service

GPX Service

GPX Service

Value & Performance Delivered

West Coast South America / U.S. East Coast / U.S. West Coast / Europe

Southbound – U.S.E.C./U.S.W.C./Europe to South America

Northbound – South America to U.S.E.C./U.S.W.C./Europe

Ports of Loading Guayaquil Paita

Tacoma via PA12021

Rotterdam via PA22324

Le Havre via PA22526

London Gateway via PA22728

Bremerhaven via PA22829

Ports of DischargePaita Guayaquil

Rotterdam via PA22425

Bremerhaven via PA22627

London Gateway via PA22829

Le Havre via PA22930

 Weekly sailings of MOL operated vessels for reefer shippers  Smooth connections to the U.S. East/U.S. West coasts and Europe

www.molpower.com 6/11/14


Acw service

MSX Service

MSX Service

Value & Performance Delivered

Mexico / South America

MSX Port Rotation (ETA/ETD) -

Manzanillo, Mexico (Fri/Sat) Buenaventura (Thu/Fri) Callao (Mon/Tue)  Guayaquil (Fri/Sat)  Manzanillo, Mexico (Fri/Sat)

Northbound – South America to Mexico

Southbound – Mexico to South America

Ports of LoadingManzanillo, MX

Guayaquil6

Callao9

Ports of DischargeManzanillo, MX

Buenaventura5

Callao8

Guayaquil11

 Bullet Point May Go Here Bullet Point May Go Here

www.molpower.com 4/11/12


  • Login