The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Practice Exam
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 7

The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Questions and Answers PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Killtest The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Questions and Answers give you the confidence in knowing that you will pass the difficult The Open Group OG0-091 exam on the first try. Killtest offers best quality OG0-091 exam questions for passing The Open Group OG0-091 exam. You can get our 100% guaranteed The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Questions and Answers to help you in passing the real The Open Group OG0-091 exam.

Download Presentation

The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Questions and Answers

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Practice Exam

TOGAF 9 Part 1

http://www.killtest.com/TheOpenGroupCertification/O

G0-091.asp

The path you dreaded to take earlier will seem much spacious and open. You will feel even

more committed to your profession and will develop strategies to enhance it further along the

way by using Killtest The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Practice Exam. The Open Group

Certification OG0-091 Practice Exam you receive from your supervisor will confirm you to a job

well done. Your peers and clients will applaud you and give you the acknowledgement you

deserve.

Now Subscribe Killtest Youtube, you can get $20 voucher.

Killtest Youtube Channel:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9ayTw23VpfxWjYaYEeeW3A


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam : OG0-091

:

TOGAF 9 Part 1

Title

Version : Demo

1/ 5


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted

subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?

A. Application, Business, Data, Technology

B. Capability, Segment, Strategic

C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation

D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision

Answer: A

2.Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?

A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture

B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF

C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF

D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9

Answer: A

3.According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?

A. An architecture of a commercial organization

B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company

C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise

D. The highest level of architecture that canbe achieved in a given organization

Answer: C

4.In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?

A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables

B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them

C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect

D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project

E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not

Answer: E

5.Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?

A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference

Library, Compliance Strategy

B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference

Library, Governance Model

C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,

Governance Log

D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,

Governance Log

Answer: D

6.According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is

referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?

A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques

2/ 5


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. TOGAF Recommended

C. TOGAF Supporting

D. TOGAF Extension

Answer: B

7.Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is

an example and not mandatory?

A. To show the evolution of deliverables

B. To permit adaptation as required

C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework

D. To support change management

Answer: B

8.According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?

A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model

B. In the Standards Information Base

C. In the Foundation Architecture

D. In the Architecture Repository

Answer: D

9.Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?

A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use

B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements

C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization

D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the

supervision of highly trained consultants

Answer: B

10.Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware

capabilities?

A. Application Architecture

B. Business Architecture

C. Data Architecture

D. Technology Architecture

Answer: D

11.Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and

operate an architecture function within an enterprise?

A. Part II: Architecture Development Method

B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques

C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework

D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models

E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: E

3/ 5


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

12.Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?

A. A common vocabulary

B. A list of recommended standards

C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks

D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures

E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering

Answer: E

13.Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts

within the Architecture Repository?

A. Architecture Landscape

B. Architecture Vision

C. Enterprise Continuum

D. Governance Log

E. Standards Information Base

Answer: C

14.Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9

recommends the establishment of a(n) _____

A. Enterprise Architecture Capability

B. IT Governing Board

C. Program Management Office

D. Quality Assurance department

E. Service Management department

Answer: A

15.According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT

referenced by content within the other categories?

A. TOGAF Core

B. TOGAF Extension

C. TOGAF Mandatory

D. TOGAF Recommended

E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: E

16.Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support

implementation?

A. Phase D

B. Phase E

C. Phase F

D. Phase G

E. Phase H

Answer: C

4/ 5


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

17.Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap

analysis, to support tasks within the ______

A. Architecture Capability Framework

B. Architecture Continuum

C. Architecture Development Method

D. Architecture Landscape

E. Architecture Repository

Answer: C

18.According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture

include all the following, except:

A. Architecture Domains

B. Enterprise Focus

C. Level of Detail

D. Subject Matter

E. Time Period

Answer: D

19.What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?

A. Capability Architecture

B. Operational Architecture

C. Segment Architecture

D. Strategic Architecture

E. Tactical Architecture

Answer: D

20.What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?

A. Standards Information Base

B. Enterprise Continuum

C. Governance Log

D. Architecture Landscape

E. Reference Library

Answer: A

5/ 5


The open group certification og0 091 questions and answers

www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features:

High quality IT exams practice questions and answers

Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe

One year free update

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct.

Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam

At least 96% coverage of real exam

Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products

If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared:

Promotion Page:

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

Bundles Page”

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

How To Pay Page:

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp

FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams:

IBMCompTIA ISEB SCO Avaya Symantec Checkpoint

CIW EXIN EC-COUNCIL Juniper Network Appliance

Oracle VMware EMC LPI Novell Nortel Hitachi

Adobe OMG

www.killtest.com


  • Login