Who wants to be a millionaire
Sponsored Links
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
1 / 28

Who Wants to be a Millionaire? PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 89 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

Who Wants to be a Millionaire?. Rule #1. Each contestant will be given four multiple-choice C-IV Questions. The contestant will be eliminated after the first incorrect answer. . Q4. Q3. Q2. Q1. Rule #2. Each contestant will have three lifelines. These lifelines may only be used once. .

Download Presentation

Who Wants to be a Millionaire?

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Who Wants to be a Millionaire?


Rule #1

Each contestant will be given four multiple-choice C-IV Questions. The contestant will be eliminated after the first incorrect answer.

Q4

Q3

Q2

Q1


Rule #2

Each contestant will have three lifelines. These lifelines may only be used once.

Ask the Audience

Call a Friend

50/50


Contestant #1


A.GEARS

B.ACAP

C.GEMS

D.MEDS

Q#1 - Which system will not be replaced by C-IV?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A.GEARS

B.*******

C.********

D.MEDS

Q#1 - Which system will not be replaced by C-IV?

The Answer:


D.MEDS

Q#1 - Which program will not be replaced by C-IV?

Correct Answer……….


A.Delete

B.Edit

C.Append

Q#2 - A user may _____ a Journal Entry.

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A.*********

B. Edit

C.Append

Q#2 - A user may _____ a Journal Entry.

The Answer:


C.Append

Q#2 - A user may _____ a Journal Entry.

Correct Answer……….


A.Yes

B. No

Q#3 - Can two different workers access the same case at the same time?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience


A.Yes

Q#3 - Can two different workers access the same case at the same time?

Correct Answer……….


A.July 2006

B.July 2003

July 2004

July 2040

Q#4 – When will C-IV be fully implemented in Riverside?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A.*********

B.July 2003

C.July 2004

D. **********

Q#4 – When will C-IV be fully implemented in Riverside?

The Answer:


C.July 2004

Q#4 – When will C-IV be fully implemented in Riverside?

Correct Answer……….


Contestant #2


A. Eligibility Determination/ Benefit Calculation

B.Eligibility Database/Benefit Case

C.Eligibility Determination/ Benefit Case

D.Eligibility Database/Benefit Calculation

Q#1 - What does EDBC stand for?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A.Eligibility Determination/Benefit Calculation

B.*************

C.*********

D.Eligibility Database/Benefit Calculation

Q#1 - What does EDBC stand for?

The Answer:


A. Eligibility Determination/Benefit Calculation

Correct Answer……….

Q#1 - What does EDBC stand for?


A.Yes

B. No

Q#2 - Can some parts of C-IV be accessed via the Internet?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience


A.Yes

Q#2 - Can some parts of C-IV be accessed via the Internet?

Correct Answer……….


A. Fluffy

B. Flowery

C. Fuzzy

D. Funky

Q#3 - What kind of search capability does C-IV have?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A. *********

B. Flowery

C. Fuzzy

D. *********

Q#3 - What kind of search capability does C-IV have?

The Answer:


C. Fuzzy

Q#3 - What kind of search capability does C-IV have?

Correct Answer……….


A. Maximum case loads

B. Language

C. The Programs a worker is able to take

D. Weighing across programs

Q#4 – When C-IV automatically assigns a case, it will consider all of the following except what?

Lifelines:

The Answer:

Call a Friend

Ask the Audience

50/50


A. Maximum case loads

B. *********

C. *********

D. Weighing across programs

Q#4 – When C-IV automatically assigns a case, it will consider all of the following except what?

The Answer:


Q#4 – When C-IV automatically assigns a case, it will consider all of the following except what?

Correct Answer……….

D. Weighing across programs


Thanks for playing!!!!


  • Login