C9020-970 Exam Test
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 19

C9020-970 Dumps exam PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Pass4sure C9020-970 IBM study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of C9020-970 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam C9020-970 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee

Download Presentation

c9020-970 Dumps exam

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


C9020 970 dumps exam

C9020-970 Exam Test

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

ABOUT IBM C9020-970

If you are looking for quality IBM C9020-970 - IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V4

Test Questions Pass-Guaranteed.com has what you are looking for with regards

to the C9020-970 exam. The IBM C9020-970 - IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V4 is

a difficult exam and preparing using C9020-970 exam questions is a great way in

trying to pass that difficult C9020-970 exam.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 BASICS

pass4sures offer the latest IBM C9020-970 test questions & practice exam with the

same as real C9020-970. IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V4. Passing IBM C9020-970

exam is easy with the highly advanced updated IBM C9020-970 practice exam latest

tests in IBM Certification from pass4sures.co. Get certified with IBM IBM Enterprise

Storage Sales V4 Exam cert quickly with the IBM preparation materials such as

pass4sures IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V4 C9020-970 and latest pass4sures IBM

situations.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

PREPPING FOR THE EXAM

Pass4sure Enterprise Storage Sales products provide you an easiest way to grasp

syllabus content and perform excellently in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure’s

IBM C9020-970 products are in line with the real exam requirements, hence serve you

the best to answer all exam questions and ensure outstanding percentage. Designed

into Q&As pattern, Pass4sure’s braindumps, Study Guides, practice Tests, Exam Engine

best suit your needs in affordable prices.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

PASS THE IBM C9020-970 EXAM THE FIRST TIME

We guarantee your 100% success if you prepare for the Certified Specialist C9020-

970 exam with the help of our pass4sures PDF and our new "pass4sures". But if

you fail in your first try, we ensure you the full refund of your money.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

INTERNATIONAL STUDY GUIDE

pass4sures IBM c9020-970 question answers study guide is the best option for you to

pass exam easily. We have latest exam files and you are going to get same questions

in your real c9020-970 exam. Our experts are busy in providing the most updated

content that could ensure your 100% success in IBM c9020-970 test. We provide

100% passing guarantee.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 Preparation Materials

C9020-970 Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios

Experts Verified Questions and Answers

Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format

Download Free C9020-970 Demo (Try before Buy)

According to recommended syllabus and Objectives

100% Pass Guaranteed

90 days free updates (testing engine)

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

Money Back Guarantee

Pass4sure C9020-970 IBM study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake

off their exam fears of C9020-970 and get an assured success, employing only

minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam C9020-970 products you are

assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee.

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 1

What is the virtualization driver for block storage that enables OpenStack

integration for IBM Storage?

A. Glance

B. Cinder

C. Nova

D. Quantum

Answer: C

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 2

A SONAS customer is looking for a solution to manage active and inactive data

based on policies for different tiers. What should the IBM sales specialist suggest?

A. IBM Spectrum Control

B. IBM Spectrum Virtualize

C. Active Cloud Engine

D. DB2 Content Manager

Answer: C

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 3

A customer plans to replace its storage infrastructure which supports Oracle

databases and a server farm based on VMware by a storage grid architecture. A

business partner sales specialist proposes two XIV Storage Systems with 486 TB of

usable capacity and implementation services. Which IBM storage approach should

usable capacity and implementation services. Which IBM storage approach should

be used to migrate the applications’ data at lowest cost?

A. Migrate the data using IBM Lab Services

B. Use the native migration facility

C. Utilize SVC as a migration tool

D. Use host resources to migrate the data using LVM

Answer: B

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 4

Which function does a pre-install Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)

perform?

A. Providing a roadmap of questions to use when reviewing a proposal for IBM

A. Providing a roadmap of questions to use when reviewing a proposal for IBM

storage products

B. Reviewing the customer’s knowledge of the IBM storage solution

C. Reviewing the technical configuration before ordering the storage solution

D. Providing a roadmap of questions to use when assessing site readiness

Answer: B

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 5

Which EMC product is comparable to IBM Spectrum Control?

A. EMC VSPEX

B. EMC ViPR

B. EMC

C. EMC SRDF

D. EMC VPLEX

Answer: B

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 6

Question No : 6

Which IBM solution will provide 400 TB of NFS storage?

A. DS8870

B. IBM Spectrum Scale

C. XIV

D. Storwize V7000

Answer: B

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 7

A customer asks you if IBM has a self-service cloud provisioning solution. Which

solution should you recommend?

A. IBM SmartCloud Storage Access

B. OpenStack

C. Elastic Storage

D. IBM Spectrum Protect

Answer: A

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 8

Which information is most useful to an IBM sales representative when narrowing

choices of storage solutions?

A. Throughput

B. Capacity

C. Transactions

D. Budget

Answer: D

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 9

Which storage solution allows a customer to dramatically increase performance

while protecting investment in legacy storage?

A. IBM DS8870

B. IBM FlashSystem V840

C. IBM XIV

D. IBM Spectrum Protect

Answer: B

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

IBM C9020-970 exam questions and answers

Question No : 10

A customer wants to implement a software defined storage solution but has

existing leases

in competitive storage. Which advantage does IBM Spectrum Control have to help

the customer move forward with implementation?

A. Virtualization

B. Replication

C. Encryption

D. Compression

Answer: C

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


C9020 970 dumps exam

BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO

http://www.pass4sures.co/C9020-970.html


  • Login