Birth name shakira isabel mebarak ripoll
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 5

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 111 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll. Born: February 2, 1977 (age 35) Barranquilla, Colombia. Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, philanthropist, dancer .

Download Presentation

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Birth name shakira isabel mebarak ripoll

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Born: February 2, 1977 (age 35)

Barranquilla, Colombia

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, philanthropist, dancer


Birth name shakira isabel mebarak ripoll

  • Shakira is a Colombian singer-songwriter, dancer, record producer, choreographer and model who emerged in the music scene of Colombia and Latin America in the early 1990s. Born and raised in Barranquilla, Shakira began performing in school, demonstrating her vocal ability with rock and roll, Latin and Arabic influences with her own original twist on belly dancing. Shakira is a native Spanish speaker and also speaks fluent English and Portuguese as well as some Italian, French, Catalan and Arabic.


Pitbull

PITBULL

PITBULL

Born: January 15, 1981 (age 31), Miami

Height: 1.77 m

Full name: Armando Christian Pérez

Nationality: American


Pitbull early life

Pitbull early life

  • Armando Cristian Pérez, better known by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer. His first recorded performance was from the Lil Jon album Kings of Crunk in 2002.

  • Perez was born to Cuban parents in Miami, FL. When he was three, he could recite the works of Cuba's national hero and poet, José Martí. He encountered problems early in his career as a rapper because he is white, has blue eyes, is from the South and is Cuban.Hewas also influenced by the Miami bass genre of pop music and has cited Celia Cruz and Willy Chirino as sources of inspiration for his music. Perez's parents separated when he was young, and he was raised by his mother. He later spent time with a foster family in Roswell, Georgia. At age 16, his mother kicked him out of their house after he became a drug dealer, as had his father before him. He then graduated from Miami Coral Park High School and focused his career in rapping.


  • Login