MORAL TURPITUDE
[…] 26. Section 24-5-101, C.R.S. (cont’d)Policy . . . “The intent of this section is to expand employment opportunities for persons who, notwithstanding that fact of conviction of an offense, have been rehabilitated and are ready to accept the responsibilities of a law-abiding and productive member of society”.

  27. Rehabilitation Factors: Offense • The date of the offense • The nature and seriousness of the offense • The applicant’s or licensee’s age at the time of the offense • How much time has elapsed since the offense • How many offenses has the applicant or licensee committed?