Http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com
Download
1 / 4

pass4sureOfficial - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 60 Views
  • Uploaded on

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. MB6-508. Microsoft. AX 4.0 Development Introduction. Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=MB6-508. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about ' pass4sureOfficial' - hieu


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

MB6-508

Microsoft

AX 4.0 Development Introduction

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=MB6-508

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your MB6-508 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire Microsoft certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial MB6-508 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual MB6-508 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Microsoft exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your MB6-508 exam. Every point from pass4sure

MB6-508 PDF, MB6-508 review will help you take Microsoft MB6-508 exam much easier

and become Microsoft certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Microsoft MB6-508 course:

* Up-to-Date Microsoft MB6-508 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct Microsoft MB6-508 answers you simply can't find in other MB6-508 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a MB6-508 PDF.

* Microsoft MB6-508 brain dump free content featuring the real MB6-508 test questions.

Microsoft MB6-508 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and Microsoft certification path. With Microsoft certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

Microsoft MB6-508 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass Microsoft MB6-508 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.


Exam Name:

AX 4.0 Development Introduction

Exam Type:

Microsoft

Exam Code:

MB6-508

Total Questions:

94

Question: 1

What is the most significant reason behind Microsoft AXs ability to easily scale its number of

concurrent users?

A. Microsoft AXs Open Source Code

B. Microsoft AXs Configuration Key system

C. Microsoft AXs Layer structure

D. Microsoft AXs AOS technology

Answer: D

Question: 2

What will Microsoft AX do when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has

modifications made to it in the USR layer?

A. Continue using the modifications in the USR layer.

B. Delete the USR layer modifications.

C. Override the USR layer with the VAR layer.

D. Override the VAR layer with the USR layer.

Answer: A

Question: 3

What is MorphX?

A. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.

B. It is the Integrated Development Environment in AX

C. MorphX is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a

report

D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.

Answer: B

Question: 4

Does Microsoft AX allow multiple languages running on the same application?

A. Yes, however, you have to have a different Application for each language.

B. Yes, however, you have to have a different client for each language.

C. Yes, Microsoft AXs label file system allows you to run multiple languages on one application D.

D. Yes, however, it requires a separate Microsoft AX Object Server for each language.

Answer: C

Question: 5

What is IntelliMorph?

A. That is the Integrated Development Environment in AX

B. IntelliMorph is the tool you use to create a new label file

C. IntelliMorph is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a

report

D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.

Answer: D

Question: 6

Page 1 of 19


Exam Name:

AX 4.0 Development Introduction

Exam Type:

Microsoft

Exam Code:

MB6-508

Total Questions:

94

Which is NOT a part of the security system in AX 4.0?

A. Configuration keys

B. Security keys

C. User level security

D. Record level security

Answer: C

Question: 7

How are labels stored in Microsoft AX in a live 3-tier environment?

A. In the standard Microsoft AX database.

B. In a separate SQL database on the server.

C. In label files on each client.

D. In the label files in the application folder on the application server.

Answer: D

Question: 8

A customer needs to search for vendor data across several tables. How can this be done?

A. Set up the Data Crawler and use Global Search

B. This can not be done

C. Use the “Filter By Selection” function

D. This can only be done by writing X++ code.

Answer: A

Question: 9

How many patch layers are there in Microsoft AX?

A. One per layer.

B. Only one - the SYP layer.

C. One, only system layers have a patch layer.

D. Two, one for the system and one for the global solution layer.

Answer: A

Question: 10

If you want to delete the entire USR-layer from Microsoft AX, what files should you delete from

the application folder?

A. All Axusr*.* files and the axapd.aoi file.

B. All *.usr files.

C. The Usr.axa file and the axapd.aoi file.

D. Only Axusr.aoi and axusr.aot.

Answer: A

Question: 11

What happens when importing the Address form from the SYS-layer into the USR-layer when the

Address form in the USR-layer has modifications?

A. The import deletes the form in the USR-layer.

Page 2 of 19


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA


ad