SNSD Members Profile - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Slide1 l.jpg
Download
1 / 10

  • 921 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: Music / Video

we love snsd

I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.

Download Presentation

SNSD Members Profile

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Slide1 l.jpg

SNSD Members Profile

Taeyon

yuri

Sooyoung

seohyun

hyoyeon

yoona

sunny

jessica

tiffany


Taeyon l.jpg

Taeyon

Birth Name: Kim Tae-yeonName meaning : Beauty of Highness

Nicknames: Taengoo, Taeng, Tete, Kid Leader

Date of Birth: March 9, 1989

Height: 160 cm.

Weight: 44 kg

Bloodtype : O

Position: Leader & Main Vocalist

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)

Speciality: Trot


Sooyoung l.jpg

Sooyoung

Birth Name: ChoiSoo-young

Name meaning : Luxurious Flower Petal

English Name: Summer Choi

Nicknames: Shik shin (God of food),NaSoo(interrupter)

Date of Birth: February 10, 1990

Height: 170 cm.

Weight: 45 kg.

Bloodtype: O

Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead dancer

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Fluent)

Speciality: Dance, Eloquence, Acting


Hyoyeon l.jpg

hyoyeon

Birth Name: Kim Hyo-yeon

Nicknames: Hyoraengi (tiger), Hyo-choding, Princess Fiona, Dancing Queen

Name meaning: EvergrowingInstuborness

Date of Birth: September 22, 1989

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Bloodtype: AB

Position: Supporting vocalist/Main dancer

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese (Basic)

Speciality: Dance


Sunny l.jpg

sunny

Birth Name: Lee Soon-kyu

Name meaning: Instuborn Jade

Nicknames: DJ Soon, Sunny Bunny ,ChoiDanshin (the shortest)

Date of birth: May 15, 1989

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Position: Lead vocalist

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)

Speciality: Sport, Eloquence


Tiffany l.jpg

tiffany

Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang

Korean Name: Hwang Mi-young

Name Meaning: Beautiful Flower Petal

Nicknames: FanyFany Tiffany, DdilFany (clumsy Fany), AjumNy, Mushroom

Date of birth: August 1, 1989

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Position: Lead Vocalist

Language: Korean, English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)

Speciality: Flute


Slide7 l.jpg

yuri

Birth Name: Kwon Yu-ri

Name meaning: Kind white jasmine

Nicknames: Yul, Kkab-Yul (playful Yul), Black pearl

Date of birth: December 5, 1989

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Bloodtype: AB

Position: Supporting Vocalist/2nd Main Dancer

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese

Speciality: Dance, Acting, Swimming.


Seohyun l.jpg

seohyun

Birth Name: SeoJu-hyun

Name meaning: Worthy pearl

Nicknames: Maknae (the youngest one), Seororo

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Bloodtype: A

Date of birth: June 28, 1991

Position: Lead Vocalist

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese (Basic)

Speciality: Piano


Yoona l.jpg

yoona

Birth Name: Im Yoon-a

Name meaning: Innocent child

Nicknames: Yoong, Deer, Him Yoona (strong Yoona), Yoong-choding

Date of birth: May 13,1990

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Bloodtype: B

Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead Dancer

Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)

Speciality: Dance, Acting


Jessica l.jpg

jessica

Korean Name: Jung Soo-yeon

Name meaning: Beauty and luxury

Nicknames: SicaJessi, Sergeant Sic, Sicachu, Sickal (knife), Ice Princess

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Bloodtype: B

Date of birth: April 18, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist

Language: Korean (Fluent), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese

Speciality: Dance


  • Login