Http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 5

pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 36 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com. HP0-660. HP. NonStop Kernel Basics (Level 1). Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-660. Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and.

Download Presentation

pass4sureOfficial

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Pass4sureofficial

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-660

HP

NonStop Kernel Basics (Level 1)

Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-660

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and

audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-660 exam in first attempt,

but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification.

If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-660 Certification questions and answers, you will experience

actual HP0-660 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam

preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the

questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-660 exam. Every point from pass4sure

HP0-660 PDF, HP0-660 review will help you take HP HP0-660 exam much easier

and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.

Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-660 course:

* Up-to-Date HP HP0-660 questions taken from the real exam.

* 100% correct HP HP0-660 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-660 courses.

* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-660 PDF.

* HP HP0-660 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-660 test questions.

HP HP0-660 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional

life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good

job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed

HP HP0-660 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.

You will pass HP HP0-660 certification test and career opportunities will be

open for you.


Pass4sureofficial

HP0-660

QUESTION 1

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. Which utility is used to manage

the NonStop TS/MP subsystem?

A. MEDIACOM

B. TMFCOM

C. PATHCOM

D. NSKCOM

Answer: C

QUESTION 2

What available references would define the initial IP addresses set at the factory for

Master Service Processor (MSP) and the TSM service application? Select TWO.

A. SN 97066

B. NonStop S-series Fastpath Guide

C. TCP/IP Management Programming Manual

D. TSM Configuration Guide

E. TCP/IP Configuration and Management Manual

Answer: B,D

QUESTION 3

OSS APIs and utilities are based on which open standards?

A. UNIX Open and Common Open

B. DCE and CORBA

C. POSIX and X/OPEN

D. SCO and AIX

Answer: C

QUESTION 4

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. Which subsystem CANNOT be

started and stopped using startup and shutdown files?

A. Spooler

B. NonStop TMF

C. Expand

D. TSM

Answer: D


Pass4sureofficial

HP0-660

QUESTION 5

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. Which system feature is designed

specifically for failure analysis?

A. EMS

B. TEDIT

C. SAFECOM

D. PERUSE

Answer: A

QUESTION 6

To automatically recover from process failure, you could code the program as a

fault-tolerant process pair, or .............

A. set the object file PERSISTENT attribute

B. from TACL, run the program specifying the PERSISTENT option

C. configure the program in $ZZKRN as a generic process

D. from the OSS shell, set the -p flag

Answer: C

QUESTION 7

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. Which subsystem is used to

manage virtual memory storage?

A. KMSF

B. TFDS

C. HSSC

D. SMF

Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Setting the license flag on a Guardian disk file containing an executable object allows

.............

A. an object file from a product that must be purchased at additional cost to run on a

NonStop Kernel system

B. an object file that does not have a full product license to run on an NonStop Kernel

system

C. an object file that contains privileged procedures to be run by a user other than the

super ID

D. the program started from the object file to have super ID access to all Guardian files

Answer: C


Pass4sureofficial

HP0-660

QUESTION 9

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. Which fully-qualified SCF

command displays a list of all SWAN concentrators configured on a NonStop server?

A. NAMES ADAPTER $ZZWAN.*

B. STATUS ADAPTER *

C. NAMES SWAN *

D. INFO SWAN $ZZWAN *.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10

What is the recommended tool when replacing a PMF CRU?

A. WAN Wizard Pro

B. TFDS

C. GRT

D. TSM

Answer: C

QUESTION 11

What is a consideration when configuring disk cache?

A. the number and size of files read from disk and stored in the processor

B. the number and size of blocks read from disk and stored in the processor

C. the number of volumes whose images will go into the cache

D. the physical size of the disk that determines the size of the sectors read and stored in

the processor

Answer: B

QUESTION 12

The maximum number of enclosures supported on a NonStop S-series server is

determined by .............

A. a constant value

B. the current operating system release level

C. configuration parameters defined with the SCF utility

D. the site-specific hardware licensing chip

Answer: B

QUESTION 13

The file $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.USERID is a basic database of NonStop Kernel (NSK)


Pass4sureofficial

Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features;

-

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams.

-

All exams Questions and Answers are included in package.

-

All Audio Guides are included free in package.

-

All Study Guides are included free in package.

-

Lifetime login access.

-

Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment.

-

Free updates for Lifetime.

-

Free Download Access to All new exams added in future.

-

Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable).

-

Verified answers researched by industry experts.

-

Study Material updated on regular basis.

-

Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format.

-

Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.

-

No authorization code required to open exam.

-

Portable anywhere.

-

100% success Guarantee.

-

Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp

View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp

View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp

Download All Exams Samples

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp

To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp

3COM

CompTIA

Filemaker

IBM

LPI

OMG

Sun

ADOBE

ComputerAssociates

Fortinet

IISFA

McAfee

Oracle

Sybase

APC

CWNP

Foundry

Intel

McData

PMI

Symantec

Apple

DELL

Fujitsu

ISACA

Microsoft

Polycom

TeraData

BEA

ECCouncil

GuidanceSoftware

ISC2

Mile2

RedHat

TIA

BICSI

EMC

HDI

ISEB

NetworkAppliance

Sair

Tibco

CheckPoint

Enterasys

Hitachi

ISM

Network-General

SASInstitute

TruSecure

Cisco

ExamExpress

HP

Juniper

Nokia

SCP

Veritas

Citrix

Exin

Huawei

Legato

Nortel

See-Beyond

Vmware

CIW

ExtremeNetworks

Hyperion

Lotus

Novell

SNIA


  • Login